Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lee Floyd
Spartanburg, South Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 54-42 #138 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN BOYS' & GIRLS' 18 OPEN
July 9-15, 2005
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cody Simmons (151) 6-2;6-0
3   Austin Francis (183) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kenneth Arthur McGovern (49) 6-2;6-2
1   Chris Herrlinger (89) 7-5;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph May (435)   6-2;6-3
32   Kevin Fleck (10) 6-4;6-1
4 Chris Carlton (263)   7-5;6-2
5Q Austin Roebuck (95)   6-3;6-4
5   J. Houston Barrick (14) 6-4;6-1
WACHOVIA PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE CLOSED
June 3-10, 2005
Belton Tennis Assn, Belton, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Gandy   6-0;6-0
16 Troy Freeman (731)   6-0;6-3
Q Garrett Egan (297)   6-2;6-4
S Daniel Knause (56)   6-3;7-6(5)
F   William Guzick (13) 6-1;6-1
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 28-31, 2005
Court 11 Sports Group, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Gillispie (245)   6-3;7-5
32   Christopher Racz (21) 6-2;6-4
2   Brendan Kinkopf (221) 6-3;7-6(4)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jeremy Feldman (137) 3-6;6-4;6-2
1 MacLane Wilkison (317)   6-3;6-1
2   Christopher Lee (88) 6-1;6-2
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Smith (544)   6-1;6-3
32   Sam Burns (253) 6-2;7-6(4)
2 Alex Boyd (494)   6-0;6-2
3Q William Magee (370)   6-0;6-0
3   Austin Francis (183) 6-3;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 30 - May 2, 2005
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Goff (561)   6-1;6-0
32 David Doverspike (152)   6-2;7-6
16   Bryan Oakley (113) 7-6;6-1
3 Ignacio Taboada (38)   6-2;6-3
QQ   George Kernodle (86) 7-5;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Julien Jacque   6-0;6-0
32   Cody Loup (132) 4-6;6-1;6-3
2   David Tillem (170) 3-6;6-4;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Taylor (106)   6-3;1-6;6-1
32   Kyle Baker (15) 6-3;6-2
2 Alexander Emery (138)   6-2;6-0
3Q Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (264)   6-3;6-1
3   Cody Loup (132) 6-2;6-4
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Max Taylor (53) 6-1;6-2
1 Charlie Brosens (93)   Wo (inj)*
2 Carlos Salmon (55)   7-6(6);2-6;6-3
3Q   Tj Bellama (84) 6-2;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Christopher Rhyne (96) 7-5;6-3
1 Gary Fuller (714)   6-1;6-2
2   Richard Offutt (90) 6-2;6-1
5TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP
March 4-7, 2005
Tennis & Education Endowment, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Barragan (205) 4-6;6-1;7-5
3Q Jeff Lepley (408)   7-6(7));6-2
3 Kevin Beard (285)   6-3;6-2
QQ Austin Francis (183)   6-3;7-6(7))
CQ Bill Bobbitt (140)   6-4;6-3
CS Sam Burns (253)   7-6(4));6-3
CF   Christopher Rhyne (96) 6-3;6-2
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 25-28, 2005
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Edward Webb (387)   6-4;6-4
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH #
February 19-21, 2005
Stone Mountain Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bradley Chase (465)   7-6;6-1
16 Scott Mcree (377)   4-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Jordan Walters (94) 6-3;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Poleon (202)   7-5;6-1
32   Will Grist (154) 7-5;3-6;6-3
2 Christopher Rhyne (96)   7-6(7)3-6;1-0
3Q Nicklaus Clifford (273)   7-6(4);6-3
3 Ignacio Taboada (38)   6-3;6-0
QQ   Andrew Brasseaux (67) 6-4;6-2
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 15-17, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Herman (396)   6-3;6-3
16 Jacob Eastwood (335)   6-1;6-1
Q   Christopher Motes (63) 6-1;6-4
CQ Mario Myles (200)   6-1;6-0
CS   Ryan Smith (18) 6-2;6-2
SPRINGHURST NEW YEAR'S CLASSIC 16,18
January 1-3, 2005
Springhurst Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Will Mustian (484)   6-3;6-0
Q   Wm Shane Collins (161) 6-3;2-6;6-4
CQ   Austin Francis (183) 3-6;6-3;1-0(7)
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mario Myles (200)   6-3;6-2
32 Nicklaus Clifford (273)   6-2;6-1
16 Thibaut Barnoud (204)   6-3;6-1
Q   Kyle Virgin (130) 7-6(5);6-4
CQ Spencer Heflin (237)   6-3;6-4
CS   Drew Sosebee (78) 5-7;6-4;1-0(8)
STATESVILLE FALL JR. OPEN L3
November 5-8, 2004
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Byrd (328)   6-0;6-4
16 Aaron Krisan (201)   7-5;6-1
Q Tripp Johnson (87)   6-3;6-4
S Wm Shane Collins (161)   6-4;6-2
F   Kevin Fleck (10) 7-6(4);6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 2-7, 2004
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Starke
6-1;6-0
K-SWISS KIAWAH JR. CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 15-18, 2004
Kiawah Island Resort, Kiawah Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Beard (285)   6-3;6-4
16 Garrett Egan (297)   6-4;6-1
Q   Bryan Oakley (113) 6-3;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Eastwood (335)   6-4;7-5
32   Brian Walters (173) 6-1;6-3
2   Charlie Boyd (245) WoJ*
PIPER GLEN JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
September 24-26, 2004
Tournament Players Club, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Barragan (205)   6-7(9);6-4;1-0(3)
Q Bryan Oakley (113)   6-1;6-0
S Tripp Johnson (87)   6-3;3-6;1-0(8)
F   William Guzick (13) 6-0;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 21-26, 2004
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arup Das   6-0;6-0
32   Alexander Emery (138) 6-4;6-3
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Wm Shane Collins (161)   6-4;6-4
RR   Zachary Taylor (106) 6-3;6-1
RR Brad Clinard   7-6;6-0
RR   Trent Hagan (76) 7-6;4-6;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kei Nishikori

 
Click on Kei Nishikori to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Austin Williams chooses Drake
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
7/22 ICYMI, this video of Roger Federer playing tennis with Lindsey Vonn on a glacier is as awesome as it sounds
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, August 19, 2006 at 10:01:09 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections