Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jason Basile
Charleston, South Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 21-9 #74 on This Week's TennisRPI
WACHOVIA PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE CLOSED
June 3-10, 2005
Belton Tennis Assn, Belton, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Douglas Minor   6-0;6-0
16 Nicholas Rowe (629)   6-1;6-4
Q   Chris Peek (95) 6-4;6-4
CQ Caleb Barnes (350)   6-3;6-2
CS Michael Nicol (273)   6-0;6-1
CF Garrett Egan (297)   6-4;6-0
COCA-COLATHORNBLADE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
March 11-13, 2005
Thornblade Club, Greer, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jared Eagleton   6-1;6-0
16 John Hereford (420)   6-0;6-1
Q Patrick Studart (567)   6-3;6-0
S Taylor Befus (334)   6-0;6-1
F   William Guzick (13) 4-6;6-1;6-2
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 25-28, 2005
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josh Ray (410)   6-4;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sriram Meka (333)   6-1;6-2
32   Tripp Johnson (87) 7-6(4);6-4
2   Charlie Ramsay (160) 4-6;6-3;1-0
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ignacio Taboada (38)   4-6;7-6(4);6-4
32 Jonathan Staton (317)   7-5;2-6;6-0
16   Christopher Motes (63) 6-4;6-2
3 Charlie Ramsay (160)   7-6(4);3-6;6-0
QQ   Drew Sosebee (78) 6-1;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Hicks (241)   6-1;6-4
32 Kevin Beard (285)   6-2;6-1
16 Ben Clos (188)   3-6;6-1;1-0
Q   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-1;6-3
CQ Jason Hill (134)   6-3;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Douglas Perrin (213)   6-3;6-1
32 Spencer Heflin (237)   6-1;6-3
16 Zachary Taylor (106)   7-5;6-4
Q   Kyle Baker (15) 6-1;0-6;6-2
CQ   Andrew Brasseaux (67) 7-5;6-3
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Richard Gasquet

 
Click on Richard Gasquet to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/25 Michael Connolly chooses Illinois Col.
11/25 Dale Gilliam chooses Texas Tyler
11/25 Caroline Doherty chooses Rhodes
11/25 Mikel Saavedra chooses IUPUI
11/25 Dylan Ihmels chooses Utah State
11/24 Arnelle Sullivan chooses Maryland
11/24 Hannah Davis chooses Belmont Abbey
11/24 Sandra Honigova chooses Florida Intl
11/24 Justine Huang chooses Wellesley
11/24 Raksha Bode chooses St. Francis - PA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:28:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections