Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jonathan Leslie
New Orleans, Louisiana
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 18-12 #110 on This Week's Recruiting List
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Round of 16 Consolatio
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Hudson (196)   6-0;6-2
32 Ryan Lewis (234)   6-3;5-7;10-5
16   Andrew Orban (12) 6-2;6-4
Q   Kyle Baker (34) WoJ*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18's Qtrs Conso
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brock Dial (331)   6-0;6-1
32 Hunter Gerlach (316)   6-1;6-2
16 Will Grist (167)   7-5;6-2
Q   Jordan Delass (17) 4-1 WoJ*
S Trent Hagan (114)   DN*
F   Jay Weinacker (32) 7-5;6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles R16 Consolati
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cameron Knowles (291)   6-2;6-3
32 Scott Mcree (377)   6-3;6-0
16   Lee Chang (103) 6-4;6-0
Q Marc Dwyer (15)   7-6(4);6-3
S Alexander Guyton (99)   6-2;6-1
F   Christopher Cloer (37) 6-1;6-3
BLUE GRAY JR.
March 5-7, 2004
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qtr conso
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Kloes (209)   6-2;6-2
16 Cameron Knowles (291)   6-3;6-2
Q   Thomas Stoddard (87) 7-5;6-0
S   Jason Hill (142) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danny Levy (165)   7-6;6-2
32 Elliott Bisnow (66)   3-6;6-4;6-2
16   Brett Helgeson (18) 6-4;6-3
3 Ryan Leach (256)   6-2;6-3
QQ   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brad Clinard (330)   6-1;6-0
32   Jay Weinacker (32) 7-6;6-2
2 Mason Walker (514)   6-1;6-1
3 Ryan Smith (28)   6-2;6-0
CQ Trent Hagan (114)   6-2;6-0
CS   Michael Kociecki (121) 2663105
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jean Yves Aubone (13) 7-6(2);6-2
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Derek Stephens (19) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Thanasi Kokkinakis
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
Yonex VCORE Si 98
Was: $149.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
Head Graphene XT Instinct MP
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:34 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections