Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Leach
Tulsa, Oklahoma
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 17-29 #363 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MV SEG. II CHMP. SECTIONAL
August 6-9, 2004
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinal
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Chasm (881)   7-6;6-4
16 Jonathan Hack (363)   6-3;6-0
Q   Matthew Gordon (395) 6-0;6-0
S   Justin DeBruin (229) 6-3;6-1
TEXAS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-6, 2004
Canyon Creek CC, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Evan Hays (267) 6-2;6-2
1 Austin Koch (657)   6-3;6-2
2   Ryan Ward (121) 6-3;6-2
ST. LOUIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-16, 2004
Triple A Golf And Tennis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jonathan Greenberg (105) 7-6;6-0
1 Matthew Bleakley (267)   6-1;6-1
2   Bret Berryman (145) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;6-3
1   Ethan Jaffee (113) 6-1;6-1
USTAMV SEG. II SWEET 16 QUAL
June 20-20, 2004
USTA/Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Paul Gerdes (508)   6-1;6-2
Q   Brett Waite (193) 6-3;2-6;6-4
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER TWO
June 12-17, 2004
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Devin Williams (569)   6-7(5);7-5;6-1
32   Sheeva Parbhu (12) 6-0;6-1
2 Jon-Eric Meyer (387)   WJ*
3Q Brett Waite (193)   6-3;6-4
3   Joshua Goldstein (228) 6-3;6-1
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE
June 4-10, 2004
Cooper Indoor/Outdoor Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Matthew Bleakley (267) 6-3;6-1
2 Taylor St. Eve (163)   6-2;6-2
3Q Matthew Gordon (395)   6-3;6-3
3   Guerin Smith (335) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
El Paso Youth T. Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Grant Partrick (225) 7-5;6-1
1 Gavin Garrison (645)   6-1;6-0
2   Brandon Lindsley (160) 6-2;6-3
USTAMV SEG. I SWEET 16 BG (18)
February 14-15, 2004
St Joseph Tennis Club, St. Joseph, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Playoff 13-16
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Brett Helgeson (18) 6-1;6-0
1   Jordan Wacker (315) 6-1;5-7;12-10
S Tye Newin   6-1;4-0 RJ
F   William Dwyer (178) 7-5;6-3
USTAMV SEG. I SUPER B (18)
January 31 - February 1, 2004
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Waters (181)   2-6;6-2;11-9
16   Peter McCorkle (287) 6-1;6-3
2 Jonathan Hack (363)   7-6;4-0 RJ
CQ   William Dwyer (178) 6-2;3-6;10-4
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jonathan Chow (211) 6-3;7-5
2 Jeff Moghina (344)   6-4;0-6;6-3
3Q   Ricky Devlin (119) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tye Myers (52) 6-2;6-1
1 Neil Shine (326)   7-5;6-4
2 Austin Francis (303)   Wo (inj)*
3Q Michael Dierberger (45)   Wo (inj)*
3   Jonathan Leslie (110) 6-2;6-3
USTA MV SEG. III SWEET 16 QUAL. BG18
November 21-21, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Matthew Bleakley (267) 6-1;2-6;10-5
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER BG18
November 8-9, 2003
Woodside Tennis and Health Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nate Bohon (800)   6-4;6-2
16   Guerin Smith (335) 7-6;6-4
2 Jonathan Hack (363)   6446107
CQ   Jon-Eric Meyer (387) 6-2;7-6
CS   Peter McCorkle (287) 6-3;6-4
CP Matthew Gordon (395)    
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   J. P. Ritchie 3-6;6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army
8/23 Arianna Spirtos chooses Army
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Milos Raonic
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:25:05 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections