Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tye Myers
Naples, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 39-19 #80 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brian Brogan (33) 4-6;7-6(9);6-2
2   Alexander Guyton (99) DN*
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tyler Wilson (68)   6-2;6-4
RR Matthew Rubenstein (80)   6-3;3-6;6-3
RR   Brett Helgeson (18) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kareem Berdai (87)   6-1;6-3
64 Basudev Ratnam (64)   6-4;6-1
32 George Navas (16)   7-5;4-6;6-2
16   Michael Venus (13) 6-4;5-7;6-2
5   Alex Vuckovic (26) WoJ*
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Devon Puglia   6-2;6-1
64 Daniel Vardag (77)   5-7;6-3;6-1
32 Richard Offutt (78)   6-3;6-2
16 James Roesch (108)   6-3;6-0
Q Andrew Mazlin (23)   4-6;6-4;6-3
S Alex Vuckovic (26)   6-2;7-5
F Michael Venus (13)   WoI*
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Garrett Miller (567)   6-2;6-2
32 Scott Myers (236)   3-6;6-2;6-1
16 Andrew Bailey (89)   6-7(3);6-3;6-3
Q   Alex Vuckovic (26) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Christian Guevara (72) DN*
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2004
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Ung (131)   6-2;6-3
16 Jonathan Bowman (126)   6-4;6-3
Q   Joshua Lederman (79) 6-3;1-0 RJ
CQ   Andrew Mazlin (23) WoJ*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Davis Driver (187)   6-0;7-5
64   Jason Pinsky (14) 6-2;7-6
2   David Stone (33) 7-5;6-3
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jon Kirven   6-0;6-0
32 Danny Levy (165)   6-2;6-0
16 Eddie Majcher (97)   6-1;6-4
Q   George Navas (16) 6-4;3-6;7-5
Q   Alex Vuckovic (26) RAD*
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Huffard   6-3;6-0
32   Kellan Webb (376) 4-6;3-5 RQ
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 14-18, 2004
Punahou Tennis Club, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Hohenstein (172)   6-0;6-1
32 Holden Ching (82)   6-3;6-0
16 Jonathan Greenberg (105)   6-1;6-2
Q Jarrod Epkey   6-3;6-3
S Dennis Lajola (6)   6-4;6-4
F   Treat Huey (5) 6-4;6-4
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gavin Garrison (645)   6-2;6-0
64 Cyprian Pisarek (16)   6-1;6-2
32   Shan Sondhu (14) 6-4;6-4
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Oljaca (262)   6-0;6-0
32 Michael Venus (13)   7-5;7-6(9)
16 Tal Alexander (185)   6-3;6-0
Q David Rosenfeld (77)   4-6;7-5;6-1
S   Konstantin Lazarov 3-0 RI
PL   Alex Vuckovic (26) RI
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jed Wilder (157)   6-2;6-1
64   Jason Pinsky (14) 6-0;6-2
2   Joseph Lok (44) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Leach (256)   6-2;6-1
32 Justin Hauck   6-3;6-2
16 Stephen Nash   7-6;5-7;7-5
Q   Travis Helgeson (9) 6-4;6-2
CQ   J. P. Ritchie 6-4;6-3
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Mazlin (23) 2-6;6-2;6-2
1   Cameron Babbitt (265)  
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Clarke (158)   7-6;7-6
32 Tyler Owens   4-6;6-2;6-3
16 George Navas (16)   6-1;6-0
Q   Konstantin Lazarov 6-4;6-4
CQ   Brandon Delanois (322)  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/01 Welcome to the gun show, @RafaelNadal. Check out all the new @NikeTennis gear here
8/01 New @NikeTennis is here! See what your favorite players will be wearing at the US Open!
8/01 Check out Novak Djokovic's new @adidastennis Barricade 7s! We think it's a perfect look for the @usopen. Shop here
8/01 Have you taken advantage of our current racquet specials? Don't miss these great deals!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:47:29 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections