Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tal Alexander
Bal Harbour, Florida
 
Doctor Krop
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-8 #185 on This Week's Recruiting List
NORTH MIAMI SUPER SERIES
April 24-26, 2004
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Marc Teruel (385) 6-3 RI
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Scott Myers (236) 6-1;3-1 RJ
1   Christian Guevara (72) WoJ*
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Delanois (322)   6-3;6-4
16   Gabriel Mattos (87) 7-5;6-4
2   Corey Osburn (142) WoJ*
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Irey (228)   6-4;6-2
32 Ronald Castillo (425)   6-1;6-3
16   Tye Myers (52) 6-3;6-0
16 Andrew Bailey (89)   6-2;6-4
Q   Brennen Phippen (108) 7-5;6-1
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   George Navas (16) 6-0;6-2
1 Kyle Byrne    
2 Viju George (31)   6-4;4-0
JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS AT ARTHUR SYNDER TC
November 1-3, 2003
USA Tennis - Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Michael Fidlin Wd (inj)*
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brock Sakey (118) 6-2;6-1
1 Tim McLane (614)   6-1;6-2
2 Marlon Korbut (41)   7-5;6-1
3 Jordan Mead (217)    
CQ Eddie Neese (88)    
CS   Samuel Garland (65) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Roger Federer

 
Click on Roger Federer to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/02 Hema Hasona chooses Spring Hill
10/02 Kawika Lam chooses Washington
10/01 Ivan Rakic chooses Michigan State
10/01 Josie Rogers chooses Navy
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/01 New Nike Tennis footwear for men and women is in stock and ready to ship! Shop here
10/01 Support Breast Cancer Awareness with PINK tennis products!
10/01 New @NikeTennis apparel and footwear are here! See the collection
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 14, 2009 at 1:16:30 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections