Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eddie Neese
Fort Myers, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 23-22 #88 on This Week's Recruiting List
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29 - June 1, 2004
Peachtree City Tennis Ctr., Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nick Meros (46)   7-5;2-6;6-4
16   Marc Dwyer (15) 6-2;6-0
3   James Roesch (108) DN*
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Kloes (209)   6-4;6-4
32   Peter Aarts (25) 6-4;6-4
2   Terry Richardson (95) 6-0;6-2
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONS
May 1-3, 2004
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
O. Sajous
6-3;6-0
1   Eric Stephens (149) 4-6;6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Donald Young (1) 6-1;6-1
1 Michael Scherer (102)   6-7;6-1;6-1
2 Wesley Miller (55)   7-6;6-3
3Q   Jeremy Sonkin (56) 6-2;7-5
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Resnick   6-1;6-0
32 Brandon Corace (140)   7-5;6-3
16 Samuel Garland (65)   6-2;6-3
Q   Gerardo Diaz (119) 6-7(4);6-2;6-4
Q   Nick Meros (46) 6-0;2-0 RJ
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Mazlin (23)   7-6;6-2
32 Etienne Paris (152)   6-3;7-5
16   Tim Smyczek (1) 6-4;6-4
3 George Navas (16)   3-6;7-6(1);6-0
QQ   Kevin Fleck (36) 6-3;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Guevara (72)   7-6(7);6-2
16 Eddie Majcher (97)   4-6;6-3;6-2
Q Umid Avazov (300)   6-3;7-5
S   Konstantin Lazarov 6-1;6-4
PL   Andrew Mazlin (23) 6-4;6-3
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Mazlin (23) 7-5;6-3
1 Aaron Haines (214)   7-5;6-3
2 Christian Yepes   6-4;6-1
3 Dimitri Chimerakis (224)   6-2;6-3
CQ Scott Bruckmann (76)   7-5;6-4
CS Cameron Babbitt (265)   6-1;6-4
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Nicholas Leong   6-1;6-2
128   J. Ryan Mostrom (91) 3-6;6-4;4-1 Ret (ill)
2 Andrew Rubin (883)   6-1;6-0
3Q   Davis Driver (187) RJ
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-3;6-1
1 Vivekanand Subramanian (78)   Wo (inj)*
2   Joshua Raff 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jacob Walley (136) 7-5;6-1
1 Brad Benedict (170)   6-2;6-2
2   Sam Salyer (143) 6-2;6-2
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Bernstein    
32   Andrew Bailey (89) 6-2;3-6;6-1
2 Viju George (31)   6-4;6-3
3 Cameron Babbitt (265)   3-6;6-3;1-0
CQ   Tal Alexander (185)  
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Benjamin Rogers (54) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex Vcore 97 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
WILSON Steam 99
Was: $219.99  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:22:52 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections