Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brad Benedict
Norcross, Georgia
 
Norcross
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 29-28 #206 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;6-2
2   Nick Meros (46) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Depietro (163) WoT*
1   Brandon Kuchta (152) WT*
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Joseph Meek   6-2;6-0
128 Cameron Knowles (291)   7-6;4-1 RJ
64   Nolan Polley (32) 6-2;6-3
3 Willie Andrews   6-1;6-2
4Q Hunter Gerlach (316)   6-4;6-4
4   Jimmy Petit (94) 7-5;6-2
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
June 5-16, 2004
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Mcree (377)   6-2;6-2
32 Bobby Deery (423)   7-5;7-6
16   Kyle Baker (34) 4-6;6-4;7-5
3 Matthew Hall   6-2;6-0
QQ Grant Partrick (225)   7-5;7-5
CQ   Sandeep Daiya (75) 6-2;6-3
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Magdy El Mihdawy (109) 7-6(5);4-6;6-2
1 Matthew Liebman (302)   6-1;6-1
2   Richard Offutt (78) 6-0;6-0
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC-L3
May 14-17, 2004
Charlotte Tennis Assn, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Bartelmo (1088)   DPE*
Q Brad Clinard (330)   6-2;6-4
S   Michael Kociecki (121) 3-6;6-1;6-4
PL Brian Antoszyk (441)   7-6(6);6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nolan Polley (32) 6-4;6-0
1 Robbie Paul   6-0;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18's Qtrs Conso
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Stein (295)   6-1;6-4
32 Nicklaus Clifford (445)   6-2;7-6
16 Jason Basile (133)   6-2;6-0
Q   Okechi Womeodu (29) 6-3;6-2
S   Jay Weinacker (32) 6-3;6-0
TOPSPIN ANNUAL JR. CLASSIC
March 19-22, 2004
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Woody Blount (492)   6-3;6-0
16 Jay Swamidass (393)   6-3;6-2
Q   Mason Schermerhorn (50) 6-4;6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Stewart (270) 6-3;7-5
1 ryan kent   6-4;6-1
2   Terry Richardson (95) 6-4;6-2
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 27 - March 1, 2004
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matt Stanley (357)   6-3;6-4
16   Lee Floyd (182) 6-1;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Felsenthal (47) 6-0;6-1
1 Brian Cornett (542)   7-5;6-1
2   Christopher Motes (49) 7-6(5);6-1
PRINCE CUP
December 8-12, 2003
Patricio Apey's Tennis Academy, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Becker
6-4;7-6(2)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Hanus (53) 6-7;6-3;6-4
1   Eddie Neese (88) 6-2;6-2
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 4-9, 2003
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sami Belakhlef (244)   6-2;6-1
32  
S. Rojas
6-0;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Offutt (78)   6-1;6-2
32   Derek Stephens (19) 6-1;6-2
2 Peter Austin (260)   7536107
3   Trent Hagan (114) 2676108
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Coleman (409)   6-4;6-3
32   Mason Schermerhorn (50) 6-0;6-0
2 James Lee (332)   6-4;6-0
3 Greg Stribos (427)   6-3;3-0
CQ Wyatt Boylston (218)   7-6;6-4
CS   Joe Cariello 6-2;6-2
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Justiniani
  6-1;7-6(3)
32
M. Sawin
  6-3;4-6;6-2
16   Giorgi Gvelesiani (71) 6-4;6-1
64   Vadim Demchyshyn 6-2;5-7;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
New Balance 1005 B Width Shoe- Tennis Express
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Kei Nishikori
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $94.95
Feedback
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Men's Propulse 4 All Court Tennis Shoes
Was: $119.95  Now: $69.95
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, June 23, 2006 at 9:01:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections