Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


James Lee
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 8-13 #332 on This Week's Recruiting List
GA-FLORIDA STATE JR. OPEN CHPS (STATE CHA
April 3-8, 2004
Valdosta State University, Valdosta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Mabry (517)   6-4;6-3
Q   Jeffrey Klar (377) 6-2;6-1
CQ Clayton Powell (907)   6-1;6-2
CS Ryan Godwin   6-1;6-3
CF Greg Stribos (427)   6-2;6-2
2004 HUDLOW JR. SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26-28, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Burks   0,4
Q Luke Koehler (406)   2,3
S   Aaron Krisan (267) 6-2;6-4
PL Shawn Gordon (364)   6-0;6-3 WoJ*
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Davey Sandgren (22) 6-1;6-0
1   Nathan Kloes (209) 6-1;6-2
BLUE GRAY JR.
March 5-7, 2004
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Stephen Shao (67) 6-2;7-5
1 Jason Thomas (414)   DPE*
CQ   Trent Hagan (114) 6-0;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Richard Offutt (78) 3-6;6-1;6-3
1   Trent Hagan (114) 6-7(5);6-0;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED BG18,18
December 27-30, 2003
Cedar Bluff Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Bartelmo (1088)   6-4;6-3
16   Christopher Cloer (37) 6-1;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Hartness (81) 6-2;6-2
1 Wm Shane Collins (280)    
2   Vivek Choudry (318) 6-1;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jeffrey Schroeder 6-1;6-2
1 Shaun Sumner (447)   1-6;6-0;6-1
2   Brad Benedict (170) 6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tomas Berdych

 
Click on Tomas Berdych to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace
3/27 Corey Loken chooses St. Olaf
3/26 Tiger Davila chooses Schreiner
3/26 Briana Hartmann chooses Gustavus Adolphus
3/26 Jordyn Kanak chooses Millsaps
3/26 Sara Thompson chooses Sewanee
3/26 Jorge Ramirez chooses Ottawa

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:23:31 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections