Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Felsenthal
Memphis, Tennessee
 
White Station
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 30-13 #47 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Elliott Bisnow (66) 6-7(10);7-6(7);6-3
2 Stefan Hardy (18)   6-2;6-0
3Q   Vaclav Burger (72) 6-3;6-2
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tyler Wilson (68)   3-6;6-3;6-4
RR   Blake Muller (7) 6-4;6-3
RR Michael Angelo Andres Amorio (783)   6-3;6-0
RR Brett Binkley (89)   6-7;6-2;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Coleman (409)   6-1;6-2
32 Mason Schermerhorn (50)   7-6;4-6;7-5
16 Nolan Polley (32)   4-6;6-4;6-4
Q   Monte Tucker (10) 2-6;6-1;7-6
CQ Andrew Sobczyk (81)   7-5;5-7;10-7
CS Jay Weinacker (32)   6-3;6-3
CF   Nolan Polley (32) 6-4;6-0
TENNESSEE JR. QUALIFYING 18-16
June 5-10, 2004
Nashville Tennis Association, Nashville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Hayes   6-0;6-0
16 Chadwick Hume   6-2;6-2
Q Charlie Boyd (245)   6-1;6-1
S Brian Hartness (81)   6-3;7-5
F   Stephen Shao (67) 6-3;6-3
BULLFROG STA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
April 3-5, 2004
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 R of 16 Playoffs
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Hannon (258)   7-6(5);3-6;6-3
32 Brock Dial (331)   6-1;6-2
16   Jordan Custer (153) 5-7;7-6(4);6-1
Q Taylor Fogleman (27)   2-6;6-4;6-3
S   Alexander Guyton (99) 6-0;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brad Benedict (170)   6-0;6-1
32 Austin Wilty (196)   6-3;6-2
16 Kevin Fleck (36)   6-3;7-6(4)
Q Lee Chang (103)   6-3;1-6;7-6(7)
S Sandeep Daiya (75)   6-4;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elliott Bisnow (66)   6-3;4-6;6-2
64   Sandeep Daiya (75) 3-6;7-6(5);7-6(6)
2 Andrew Downing (132)   7-5;6-2
3Q George Entis (52)   6-2;4-6;6-4
3   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN JR. BG18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26-30, 2003
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Baker   6-0;6-1
16 David Bowman (380)   6-1;6-0
Q Jason Basile (133)   6-3;6-3
S Brian Hartness (81)   6-0;6-3
F   Davey Sandgren (22) 6-3;6-2
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1-3, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Brian Cho 6-3;7-6
2 Brett Waite (193)   6-1;6-2
CQ David Rozek (162)   3-6;6-3;7-5
CS   Patrick Rose (59) 6-2;6-0
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:08:40 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections