Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brett Binkley
Lenexa, Kansas
 
Shawnee Mission NW
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 55-27 #89 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ryan Farlow (144)   6-1;6-3
128  
G. Sacks
6-3;6-3
2   Stephen Shao (67) 7-6(5);5-7;6-1
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Andrew Felsenthal (47) 6-7;6-2;6-2
RR Danny Wilson (344)   6-4;6-1
RR   Conor Pollock (19) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Brian Hartness (81) 6-3;6-2
2 Dan Greenberg (73)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Kaes Vanthof (15) 6-3;6-4
ST. LOUIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-16, 2004
Triple A Golf And Tennis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Henthorn (251)   6-3;6-1
32 Joseph Nicolazzi (168)   4-6;6-2;6-1
16 Austin King (103)   6-4;2-6;6-4
Q   Cassidy Mears (143) 6-3;3-6;6-3
CQ Yiran Liu (165)   0-15 RQ
CS Joshua Lederman (79)   6-1;3-0 RI
CF Branden Joost (125)   7-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Trey Taylor (80) 4-6;6-0;6-2
1 Jed Wilder (157)   6-3;3-0 RJ
2 John Waters (181)   6-4;6-4
3Q Branden Joost (125)   6-2;6-3
3 Nathan Rosenfeld (14)   WoJ*
QQ   Michael Sommer (187) 7-6(9-7));4-6;6-1
USTAMV SEG. II SWEET 16
June 21-24, 2004
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Justin DeBruin (229)   6-1;6-2
Q   Sheeva Parbhu (12) 6-2;7-5
CQ Charlie Howard (203)   6-1;6-1
CS John Waters (181)   6-1;6-0
CF Branden Joost (125)   6-2;6-1
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER TWO
June 12-17, 2004
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor St. Eve (163)   6-2;6-7(2);6-3
16   Jose Guerra (214) 6-3;6-7(2));7-5
3 Christopher Wells (453)   6-1;6-0
QQ Andrew Hoffman (222)   6-2;6-0
CQ Branden Joost (125)   WoE*
CS William Gray (96)   6-1;7-5
CF Cassidy Mears (143)   7-5;6-7(5));1-0(9)
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE
June 4-10, 2004
Cooper Indoor/Outdoor Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Guerra (214)   6-4;7-6(5)
16 Mitchel Gelina (241)   6-3;7-5
Q   Blake Boswell (9) 6-7(13);6-3;6-3
CQ Joshua Goldstein (228)   7-6(2);6-2
CS Branden Joost (125)   6-2;6-2
CF   William Gray (96) 6-1;6-2
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER QUAL NORTH
May 28-30, 2004
Wood Valley Racquet Club, Topeka, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Adam Bales (724)   6-1;6-0
Q Jay Root (919)   6-0;6-0
S William Gates (422)   6-0;6-1
F Matthew Bleakley (267)   6-0;6-1
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nate Nelms (101) 2-6;6-0;6-4
1 Alexander Doan (168)   6-3;6-0
2 Lee Floyd (182)   6-4;6-3
3Q Austin King (103)   6-2;6-1
3   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 6-4;6-3
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - EAS
May 8-10, 2004
University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys consolation 32
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Beck (81)   6-0;6-1
32   Trent Hagan (114) 6-3;2-6;6-3
16 Benjamin Graham (83)   6-2;6-4
Q Alex Panayides (125)   6-2;6-1
S Christian Guevara (72)   7-6(5;4-1 RJ
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sandeep Daiya (75) 6-2;6-3
1   David Stone (33) 2-6;6-2;6-0
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rudy Garza   6-1;6-2
32 David Tran (161)   6-4;6-3
16 Marcus Lunt (116)   6-0;6-4
Q   Ashwin Kumar (18) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jeff Dawson (39) 7-6;1-6;6-1
1 Michael Depietro (163)   6-2;6-4
2   Peter Aarts (25) 6-4;6-4
USTAMV SEG. I SWEET 16 BG (18)
February 14-15, 2004
St Joseph Tennis Club, St. Joseph, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Dwyer (178)   6-0;6-1
Q   Blake Boswell (9) 6-4;6-4
CQ Jordan Wacker (315)   6-4;6-1
CS Peter McCorkle (287)   6-1;6-3
CF Joshua Goldstein (228)   6-2;7-6(8)
USTAMV SEG. I SUPER B (18)
January 31 - February 1, 2004
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Gordon (395)   6-4;6-1
16 Joseph Nicolazzi (168)   6-1;6-1
Q   Sheeva Parbhu (12) 6-2;6-1
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Daniel Urban (85) 6-0;0-6;6-4
1   Alex Lane (61) 3-6;6-4;6-1
USTA MV SEG III SWEET 16 BG 18
November 22-23, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jon-Eric Meyer (387)   6-4;6-2
Q Tye Newin   6-0;6-3
S Drew Hanson (255)   6-0;6-3
F John Waters (181)   4-6;6-4;10-6
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER BG18
November 8-9, 2003
Woodside Tennis and Health Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Wacker (315)   6-1;6-4
16 Alec Petersen (410)   6-1;6-4
Q Brian Bajema (337)   6-2;6-3
S Drew Hanson (255)   6-3;6-1
F   William Gray (96) 6-3;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul Lewis (909)   6-2;6-1
32  
M. Inchauste
6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sam Querrey

 
Click on Sam Querrey to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/22 Big news! Tennis Express now has its own Visa credit card. You can earn unlimited reward points!!! Get yours here
12/22 Guess what? New @NikeTennis footwear is here! Check out the options
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, October 20, 2011 at 6:08:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections