Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jed Wilder
New York, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-19 #157 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Max Taylor (148) 6-2;6-7(4;6-4
1   Brett Binkley (89) 6-3;3-0 RJ
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bobby Deye (37) 6-1;6-2
1   Gabriel Mattos (87) 1-6;6-4;3-1 RJ
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 21-31, 2004
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charles Patton (541)   6-0;6-0
16   Andrew Husby (104) 6-4;6-3
2 Peter Luck (128)   6-3;4-0 RJ
QQ   Alex Dobrin (107) 6-3;6-3
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys 18 Singles 5/6 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (338)   6-1;6-0
16 Ken Matsumoto (223)   6-0;6-1
Q   Bryan Koniecko (10) 6-3;7-6
S Magdy El Mihdawy (109)   6-4;1-6;6-2
F   Michael Gee (60) 7-6;6-0
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Qualifier
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Milman   6-1;6-0
32 Andrew Sutton (232)   7-6(5);6-3
16 Joshua Levine (271)   6-4;6-4
32   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 4-6;7-6(4);6-4
1   John James (201) WoJ*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zachary Lerner (173) DPE*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lawrence Zakrevsky (266)   6-4;6-4
32   Zachary Ganger 6-4;6-4
2 David Irvin (62)   7-5;6-2
3Q   Ryan Waits (84) 6-2;6-1
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jordon Smith (408) WI*
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Patrick Rose (59) 6-1;2-6;6-4
1   Kallim Stewart (21) 3-6;6-1;6-3
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tye Myers (52) 6-2;6-1
1   David Stone (33) 6-3;6-4
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Joshua Levine (271) 6-4;6-1
1   John Lashnits (204) 1-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Basudev Ratnam (64)   6-4;6-3
16   Peter Luck (128) 6-1;3-6;6-0
2   Alex Dobrin (107) 6-4;6-4
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Magdy El Mihdawy (109)  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Rafa Nadal NYC Night Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/02 Hema Hasona chooses Spring Hill
10/02 Kawika Lam chooses Washington
10/01 Ivan Rakic chooses Michigan State
10/01 Sabrina Xiong chooses Harvard
10/01 Josie Rogers chooses Navy
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/01 New Nike Tennis footwear for men and women is in stock and ready to ship! Shop here
10/01 Support Breast Cancer Awareness with PINK tennis products!
10/01 New @NikeTennis apparel and footwear are here! See the collection
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:32 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections