Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jed Wilder
New York, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-19 #298 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Max Taylor (148) 6-2;6-7(4;6-4
1   Brett Binkley (89) 6-3;3-0 RJ
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bobby Deye (37) 6-1;6-2
1   Gabriel Mattos (87) 1-6;6-4;3-1 RJ
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 21-31, 2004
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charles Patton (541)   6-0;6-0
16   Andrew Husby (104) 6-4;6-3
2 Peter Luck (128)   6-3;4-0 RJ
QQ   Alex Dobrin (107) 6-3;6-3
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys 18 Singles 5/6 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (338)   6-1;6-0
16 Ken Matsumoto (223)   6-0;6-1
Q   Bryan Koniecko (10) 6-3;7-6
S Magdy El Mihdawy (109)   6-4;1-6;6-2
F   Michael Gee (60) 7-6;6-0
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Qualifier
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Milman   6-1;6-0
32 Andrew Sutton (232)   7-6(5);6-3
16 Joshua Levine (271)   6-4;6-4
32   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 4-6;7-6(4);6-4
1   John James (201) WoJ*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zachary Lerner (173) DPE*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lawrence Zakrevsky (266)   6-4;6-4
32   Zachary Ganger 6-4;6-4
2 David Irvin (62)   7-5;6-2
3Q   Ryan Waits (84) 6-2;6-1
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jordon Smith (408) WI*
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Patrick Rose (59) 6-1;2-6;6-4
1   Kallim Stewart (21) 3-6;6-1;6-3
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tye Myers (52) 6-2;6-1
1   David Stone (33) 6-3;6-4
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Joshua Levine (271) 6-4;6-1
1   John Lashnits (204) 1-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Basudev Ratnam (64)   6-4;6-3
16   Peter Luck (128) 6-1;3-6;6-0
2   Alex Dobrin (107) 6-4;6-4
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Magdy El Mihdawy (109)  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Jiri Vesely

 
Click on Jiri Vesely to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:32 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections