Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Magdy El Mihdawy
Long Is City, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 26-28 #109 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-0;6-0
2 Nolan Polley (32)   DN*
3Q   Lee Singer (11) WoJ*
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Max Taylor (148)   7-6(4);7-5
64   Peter Aarts (25) 6-1;6-2
3   David Rosenfeld (77) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cameron Knowles (291)   6-2;6-3
32   Trent Hagan (114) 6-1;7-5
2   Clint Bowles (22) 6-1;1-0 RJ
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2004
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jay Goldman (27) 3-6;7-5;6-1
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brad Benedict (170)   7-6(5);4-6;6-2
32   William Mertz (27) 6-2;6-2
2 Jonathan Chan (104)   6-1;6-3
3Q   Chris Clark (147) 6-3;7-6(7)
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 21-31, 2004
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 6-4;3-6;7-6(2)
1   Westin Wendt (321) WJ*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys 18 Singles 5/6 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Fox (26)   6-1;7-6(4)
16 Jeremy Deuel (725)   6-2;6-2
Q   Jonathan Boym (57) 4-6;6-2;6-1
S   Jed Wilder (157) 6-4;1-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nolan Polley (32) 6-4;6-0
1 Bradley Ferguson (171)   1-6;6-2;6-3
2   Alex Lambropoulos (120) 3-6;6-3;6-1
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Basudev Ratnam (64) 7-5;4-6;6-3
1   Jonathan Brenner (278) DPE*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Maciek Sykut (21) 6-2;6-1
1 Jeffrey Luse (176)   7-5;6-3
2 Patrick Bateman (183)   5-1 RJ
3Q Keith Embree (93)   6-4;6-4
3   Albin Hubscher 6-3;6-2
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordon Smith (408)   6-1;6-4
16   Michael Sroczynski (20) 6-1;6-4
2 Kyle Doppelt (177)   6-3;6-3
CQ Christian Husby (83)   7-5;6-3
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcel Goodman (102)   3-6;6-3;7-6(4)
16   Ira Reibeisen (112) 6-1;6-3
2 Daniel Bednarek (239)   6-3;6-0
QQ Basudev Ratnam (64)   6-4;6-0
CQ   Daniel Urban (85) 4-6;6-1;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jason Klein   6-3;3-6;7-5
128   David Rosenfeld (77) 6-4;6-2
2
Z. Lister
  6-2;6-3
3Q Tj Bellama (159)   7-6(3);6-1
3 Austin Wilty (196)   6-4;6-3
4Q   Stephen Robertson (86) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Doan (168)   4-6;6-3;7-5
32   Mak Kendall (71) 7-6;6-4
2   Jonathan Chan (104) 6-2;6-7;6-2
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Dobrin (107)   6-1;7-5
16   Brandon O'gara (64) 4-6;6-4;6-3
2   Derek Danziger (106)  
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Peter Brosens 7-5;6-2
1 Joshua Pagan (298)   6-3;4-6;6-3
2   Jon-Carlo Marras 6-1;6-0
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Igor Yeremenko   Walkover*
32 Othmane Gama   6-2;3-6;6-0
16
G. Bekkers
  6-4;6-4
64   Stephen Shao (67) 6-3;6-2
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jed Wilder (157)    
16 Peter Aarts (25)   6-3;3-6;6-3
CS   Mark Clemente (67) 6-1;3-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/22 Guess what? New @NikeTennis footwear is here! Check out the options
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:23:47 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections