Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Albin Hubscher
Plymouth, Minnesota
 
Naples HS
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2004, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2003.

Overall Record: 35-21  
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Veeder (269)   6-3;6-1
32 Daniel Knause (64)   6-4;3-6;6-3
16   Brandon O'gara (65) 6-4;6-2
3 Magdy El Mihdawy (104)   6-3;6-2
QQ Ryan Waits (87)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Kurt Zaske (36) WoE*
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jonathan Davis (480)   6-0;6-3
128 Albert Santa Cruz   6-0;6-0
64   Ty Schaub (85) 4-6;6-1;6-1
3 Sam Wagner (229)   6-3;6-2
4Q Ilia Shatashvili (111)   RJ
5Q   Joel Kincaid (56) 3-6;7-5;6-0
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kaes Vanthof (20) 6-2;3-6;7-5
1 Artom Bogdanovich (108)   6-2;6-1
2   Alexander Forger (47) 4-6;7-6(5);7-5
ORANGE BOWL
December 15-21, 2003
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Billy Heiser (25) 1-6;7-6(11);6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Laurel Hl Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Shao (75)   6-3;6-4
32 Michael Kaufman (131)   3-6;6-3;6-2
16   Justin Kronauge (3) 2-6;7-5;6-1
3 Lance Koetter (130)   6-2;3-6;6-2
QQ   Kortney Keith (110) 7-5;6-7;7-6
FALL BOYS SWEET 16
November 7-9, 2003
USTA/Northern, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Griffin Foley (396)   6-4;6-1
Q Michael Engdahl   6-2;6-4
S   Chi Pham (68) 6-4;7-6
  Sam Salyer (184)  
GUSTAVUS FALL CLASSIC (B18,14)
October 17-19, 2003
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dan LaFountaine   6-2;6-1
16 Daniel Kim (513)   6-0;6-2
Q Matt Keesey (334)   6-0;6-2
S Matthew Mccormick (321)   6-2;6-2
F
P. Millican
  7-5;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Michael Shabaz (2) 6-2;6-3
2 Andy Magnes (109)   6-7;6-1;7-5
3Q   Andrew Mack 6-4;6-7;6-1
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 26-27, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Marshall Wheeler 6-3;6-2
RR   George Mayer 6-4;6-2
RR Bobby Rasmussen   6-2;6-0
RR   Nathan Cochrane (156) 6-4;6-1
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Drew Eberly 6-2;7-5
2   Artom Bogdanovich (108) 6-4;6-3
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-28, 2003
Landings Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christian Yepes (306)   6-0;6-1
64   Burak Ahmed 6-0;6-2
2 Joseph Van Cavage   6-4;5-7;1-0
3Q Brandon Pierpont   6-0;6-1
3 Alex Vuckovic (28)   6-3;6-4
4Q Brian Irvin (220)   6-4;6-1
4 Patrick Bateman (167)    
QQ   Josh Brauser 6-3;6-1
SUMMER SWEET 16 (BY SELECTION ONLY) (CHA
June 13-15, 2003
USTA/Northern, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Wischer (585)   6-2;6-0
Q Julian Seelan   6-4;7-6
S Sam Salyer (184)   7-5;6-1
F   Christopher Sherman (92) 6-2;6-1
ASFORA SOUTH DAKOTA OPEN NORTHERN JR.
June 7-10, 2003
Sioux Falls Tennis Assn, Sioux Falls, SD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Wischer (585)   6-1;6-2
16 John Kuntz   6-4;6-0
Q Matt Bittner (464)   6-4;6-0
S Chi Pham (68)   6-2;6-4
F Christopher Sherman (92)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 17-21, 2003
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Marcus Echtler (63) 6-3;6-2
1 Peter Vanlieshout   6-3;6-2
2   Bobby Deye (28) 4-6;6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene Speed Pro
Was: $199.95  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 02, 2008 at 8:18:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections