Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brandon Pierpont
St Petersburg, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-15  
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stephen Coulis (191) 6-4;6-0
1   David Bernstein 4-6;6-4;6-2
2004 LONGWOOD SUPER SERIES
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Bay Area Tennis Officials Assn., Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Eric Hansen 6-2;6-2
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dustin Forman (372)   6-2;7-5
32   Brennen Phippen (123) 6-3;6-1
2 Robert Wald (349)   2-6;6-3;6-4
3 Adriano Salucci (314)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Cameron Babbitt (335) 7-5;6-3
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Bill Sperry (249) 6-1;6-2
2 Mark Winston   6-3;6-0
3Q   Mark Boren (113) 6-3;7-6(2)
CHRISTMAS SUPER SERIES
December 13-15, 2003
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Istvan Bolgar (93) Def (ns)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charlie Howard (300) 6-0;6-4
1   Jason Klein 6-1;7-6
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luis Duco (665)   6-2;6-3
32   Jonathan Clarke (165) 6-1;6-2
2   Patrick Bateman (167) 7-6;6-2
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Runda   6-3;6-4
32   Brandon Delanois (156) 6-3;6-0
2 Alan Tucker (710)   6-2;6-2
3 Cain Soltoff   6-2;6-2
CQ   Samuel Garland (60) 6-2;6-2
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-28, 2003
Landings Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sasha Ermakov (18) 6-0;6-2
2 Alexander Altman   3-6;6-3;1-0
3Q   Albin Hubscher 6-0;6-1
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 24-26, 2003
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Fleishman  
1   Christopher Caswell (347)  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/02 Enjoy great savings on adidas apparel for men and women! Shop here
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:01:59 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections