Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christopher Caswell
Lakeland, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 5-15 #313 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Yoo (2) 6-0;6-2
1 Robert Wald (394)   2-6;6-2;7-6(3)
2   Eddie Majcher (97) 6-1;6-0
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 29-31, 2004
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Trif (283) 7-6(2);6-1
2 Gerasimos Houpis (324)   WJ*
3 Scott Bruckmann (76)   WJ*
CQ   Scott Myers (236) 2-6;6-3;6-0
TRAIN SMART TENNIS SUPER SERIES
May 15-17, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Freddie Duncan (262) 6-3;6-2
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Shaun Young (58) 6-2;6-0
1   Brandon Corace (140) 6-2;6-4
LINDER JR. SUPER SERIES
March 20-22, 2004
Lakeland City Tennis Cts, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Gerasimos Houpis (324) 6-1;7-5
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aaron Haines (214) 6-2;6-3
1 Christian Yepes   6-3;6-3
2   Brennen Phippen (108) 4-6;6-2;6-3
2004 LONGWOOD SUPER SERIES
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Bay Area Tennis Officials Assn., Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kevin Colin (358) 6-2;4-6;6-3
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peter Dzuba (245) 6-3;6-2
1 Corey Osburn (142)   7-6(4);6-4
2   Scott Bruckmann (76)  
CHRISTMAS SUPER SERIES
December 13-15, 2003
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Garrett Miller (567)   6-0;6-1
Q   Gabe Wapner 6-4;6-4
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Corey Osburn (142) 6-2;7-6
1 Kyle Mahowald   6-1;6-3
2   Eddie Majcher (97) 5-7;6-1;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Sense 10 325g Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Javier Esteban chooses Wheaton (MA)
12/07 Andrea Giacobbo chooses TCNJ
12/07 Mia Pittman chooses Mount St. Mary's (MD)
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:19:21 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections