Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Patrick Bateman
Apopka, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-13 #183 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Marlon Korbut (41) 6-2;6-3
1 Alan Tucker (451)   6-4;6-4
2   Stephen Coulis (154) 6-1 RI
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONS
May 1-3, 2004
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Lindsley (160) 6-1;6-1
1   Peter Todoric (253) 6-0;6-2
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Bernstein   6-3;6-1
32 Stephen Coulis (154)   6-0;6-0
16   Michael Venus (13) 6-3;6-2
16 Gregory Esquilino   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Basudev Ratnam (64)   7-6;1-6;7-5
32   Tyler Owens 3-6;6-0;6-4
2   Magdy El Mihdawy (109) 5-1 RJ
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Scott Bruckmann (76) 6-2;6-3
1   Nick Meros (46) 6-0;7-5
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marlon Korbut (41)   6-2;6-2
32   Samuel Garland (65) 6-4;6-2
2 Stephen Coulis (154)   7-5;6-2
3   Scott Bruckmann (76) 6-1;6-3
JANUARY SUPER SERIES
January 3-5, 2004
D.B. Racquet Club, Gainesville, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Chopper Hodes   6-0;6-0
S Peter Kim   6-0;6-0
F Emory Ellis (343)   6-2;6-2
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peter Dzuba (245) 6-4;1-6;6-1
1 Brian Bernstein    
2 Brandon Pierpont   7-6;6-2
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Berry (275)   6-4;6-3
32 Emory Ellis (343)   7-6;6-1
16 Thomas Tyler   7-6;6-1
Q   Andrew Bailey (89) 6-0;6-0
CQ   Brennen Phippen (108)  
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tomas Berdych

 
Click on Tomas Berdych to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
7/22 ICYMI, this video of Roger Federer playing tennis with Lindsey Vonn on a glacier is as awesome as it sounds
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:08:37 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections