Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dustin Forman
Plantation, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-13 #310 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yasu Tano (356)   3-6;6-1;6-2
32   Nathan Rosenfeld (14) 6-0;6-2
2 Nicholas Smith (457)   6-0;6-1
3Q   Christian Guevara (72) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kurt Zaske (29) 6-2;6-2
1 Ronald Castillo (425)   6-3;6-2
2 Maciek Sykut (21)   DN*
3Q   James Roesch (108) 6-4;6-2
SS SUPER SERIES
May 15-17, 2004
Athletic Club at Weston, Weston, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maximiliano Estevez (155) 7-6;6-2
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adriano Salucci (367)   6-4;6-1
32   Samuel Garland (65) 6-1;6-1
2   Dimitri Chimerakis (224) 6-2;6-2
EVERT WINTER SUPER SERIES
February 21-23, 2004
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tigerjo Leisher (84)   6-2;6-1
Q   Michael O'Shea (164) 6-3;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Konstantin Lazarov 7-6(4);7-6(2)
1   Dimitri Chimerakis (224) 6-1;6-2
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brandon Pierpont 6-2;7-5
1 Jack Najjar (511)   6-1;3-2 RI
2   Eddie Majcher (97) 6-0;6-0
HOLIDAY SUPER SERIES
January 3-5, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Luis Duco   6-2;6-3
S Robbie Barlow (439)   6-4;6-4
F   Clifford Malivert (181) 6-4;6-4
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Etienne Paris (152)    
32 Ronald Castillo (425)   6-1;6-1
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cameron Babbitt (265)  
1   Kyle Mahowald  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Daniela Kseniya Ramras chooses Williams
12/09 Jacqueline Ahn chooses Skidmore
12/09 Koki Takabatake chooses Wash U
12/09 Sean Wei chooses Amherst
12/09 Jed Kronenberg chooses Pomona-Pitzer
12/09 Izzy Essi chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Viv Daniel chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Carly Feldman chooses Wash U
12/09 Austin Barr chooses Williams
12/09 Elise Talley chooses Swarthmore

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/09 5th day of #12daysofsavings --> 25% off select @stance socks!
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:21:40 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections