Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maciek Sykut
Marathon, Florida
 
Marathon HS
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2005, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2004.

Overall Record: 52-27 #21 on This Week's Recruiting List
US JR. INTL. HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 23-29, 2004
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Christopher Chirico (8) 6-0;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Marc Dwyer (15) 6-4;6-4
2 Michael Caldwell (58)   7-6(4);5-7;6-0
3Q Alexander Zuck (73)   6-3;6-3
3 Wesley Miller (55)   6-3;7-5
4Q Attila Bucko (2)   2-6;6-3;6-3
4 Jason Pinsky (14)   6-3;7-6(3)
5Q   Jesse Levine (3) 6-0;3-6;6-1
JAMAICA ITF JR. TOURNAMENT
July 26-31, 2004
The Eric Bell Tennis Centre, Kingston
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Watson
  6-3;6-1
32
J. Ward
  6-1;6-2
16
E. Campbell
  6-3;6-1
Q
D. Lopez
  6-3;6-1
S
A. Richelieu
  7-6(3);6-4
F  
J. Muguruza
6-2;7-6(2)
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Zuck (73)   6-2;7-5
64 Brian Hartness (81)   6-3;6-7(3);6-1
32   Justin Kronauge (7) 6-0;6-4
4   Tim Smyczek (1) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Luck (128)   6-1;6-3
32 Eric Stephens (149)   6-0;6-2
16 Christian Guevara (72)   6-4;6-7(5);7-5
Q   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-4;6-4
CQ Christopher Cloer (37)   6-3;7-5
SQ Matthew Schimmel (32)   5-4 RI
CS Andrew Mazlin (23)   WoJ*
CF Jay Weinacker (32)   4-6;6-1;1-0 RI
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2004
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Brasseaux (144)   6-3;6-2
16 Johnny Hamui (11)   4-6;6-4;6-4
Q   Jesse Levine (3) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Oljaca (262)   6-0;6-1
32   Michael Venus (13) 6-2;7-5
2   Dustin Forman (310) DN*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nikolas Cromydas (53)   6-4;7-6(3)
64   Sasha Ermakov (21) 7-6(3);6-2
2 Vaclav Burger (72)   6-3;7-5
3Q Kallim Stewart (21)   6-2;7-5
3 Dylan Arnould (19)   2-6;6-4;6-3
4Q Kurt Zaske (29)   6-3;6-2
4   Brent Werbeck (35) 6-4;7-5
COSTA RICA BOWL
March 22-27, 2004
Costa Rica Tennis Club, San Jose
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Bester
  6-3;7-6(3)
16
K. Nishikori
  6-7(4);6-0;6-2
Q
B. Kuzmanovic
  6-1;6-1
S  
P. Polansky
6-3;7-5
TACA GROUP BOWL
March 15-20, 2004
Final Calle La Sabana, Ciudad Merliot
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Pinto
  6-2;6-0
16   Marek Czerwinski (11) 3-6;7-5;6-4
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christian Guevara (72)   6-2;6-4
32 Scott Myers (236)   5-7;6-1;6-0
16   Attila Bucko (2) 6-3;6-2
16 Brennen Phippen (108)   7-6(4);7-5
Q   Etienne Paris (152) RAD*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Magdy El Mihdawy (109)   6-2;6-1
32 Mak Kendall (71)   6-2;6-1
16 Marek Czerwinski (11)   6-2;3-6;7-5
Q Alex Vuckovic (26)   6-3;6-4
S Sukhwa Young (24)   6-3;4-6;6-3
F   Jason Pinsky (14) 6-4;6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 26 - February 1, 2004
Melbourne Park National Tennis Centre, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Andrews
  6-1;6-4
16
R. Mc Kenzie
  4-6;6-4;12-10
64
W. Doakmaiklee
  2-6;6-3;6-1
32  
G. Monfils
6-0;6-2
COFFEE BOWL
January 5-10, 2004
Costa Rica Country Club, San Jose
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Reyes-Varela
  6-3;6-3
32  
J. Baker
6-4;6-0
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peter Kung (35)   6-3;7-5
64 Adam Monich (61)   6-3;7-5
32 Dan Nguyen (57)   7-5;4-6;6-4
16 Treat Huey (5)   6-2;6-3
Q   Jason Pinsky (14) 7-6(3);6-2
CQ Andrew Orban (12)   6-1;6-0
CS   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-3;6-4
YUCATAN CUP
December 22-28, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
P. Andujar-Alba
5-7;6-4;6-0
ORANGE BOWL
December 15-21, 2003
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Morgan
  6-0;6-1
32  
B. Rodriguez
4-6;7-5;6-4
US JR. INTL. WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 8-14, 2003
Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Vallverdu
7-6(3);6-2
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
F. Fognini
6-2;6-2
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 11-16, 2003
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Moseley
  6-2;6-2
16   Tim Smyczek (1) 6-4;6-3
CANADIAN ITF GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13-18, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Billy Heiser (8) 6-3;6-2
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Hodgson
  6-2;7-6(8)
32 Ryan Rowe (26)   0-6;6-3;7-6(3)
16  
D. Mullings
6-3;6-1
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 8-14, 2003
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Chvojka
  6-4;6-3
32  
L. Chikhladze
7-5;4-6;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:16 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections