Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jason Pinsky
Potomac, Maryland
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 32-11 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Richard Johnson (11)   6-2;6-3
64 Nick Meros (46)   6-3;6-4
32   Vahid Mirzadeh (4) 6-4;6-0
4   Maciek Sykut (21) 6-3;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonathan Schwartz (192)   6-0;6-1
64 Benjamin Graham (83)   7-6(4);6-4
32   Jean Yves Aubone (13) 6-2;6-4
4 Paul Koenke (20)   6-0;6-3
5Q Kallim Stewart (21)   7-6(2);3-6;7-6(3)
5   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-4;6-2
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2004
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Peter Aarts (25) 6-4;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christian Welte (30)   6-0;6-1
64 Tye Myers (52)   6-2;7-6
32 Tim Smyczek (1)   6-0;6-1
16   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-4;6-2
4 Ashwin Kumar (18)   6-3;6-4
QQ Sheeva Parbhu (12)   6-1;6-4
CQ   Matt Bruch (5) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 George Navas (16)   6-1;7-6(4)
32 Nathan Wheeler (176)   6-1;6-1
16 Tyler Owens   6-3;6-2
Q David Rosenfeld (77)   4-3 RJ
S Tim Smyczek (1)   6-4;7-5
F Maciek Sykut (21)   6-4;6-1
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Stone (33)   6-2;6-3
16   Blake Boswell (9) 7-6(4);6-7;7-6(3)
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Stone (33)   7-6(3);6-2
64 Tye Myers (52)   6-0;6-2
32 Brent Werbeck (35)   2-6;6-1;6-3
16 Billy Mulligan (43)   6-1;6-3
Q Maciek Sykut (21)   7-6(3);6-2
S Nathan Sachs (22)   7-6(4);6-3
F   Travis Helgeson (9) 4-6;6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Portonova (124)   6-3;6-4
16 John Lashnits (204)   6-1;6-3
Q Brett Ramsay (150)   6-0;6-0
S Christian Welte (30)   6-0;6-3
F Peter Aarts (25)   6-1;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 4-9, 2003
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Pamukchian
  6-2;2-1;Retired
32   Ryan Rowe (26) 7-5;1-6;6-3
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caleb Bachelor (250)   6-1;6-2
16 Brenton Horne (148)   6-2;6-0
64   Gregory Ouellette (8) 4-6;7-6(3);6-1
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed S Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/04 Andrea Kevakian chooses Columbia
3/03 Bess Waldram chooses Notre Dame
3/03 Remi Ramos chooses Boston U
3/03 Thomas McManus chooses Belmont Abbey
3/03 Scott Morrison chooses McKendree
3/03 Elisa Guillen chooses St. Edward's
3/03 Andre Li chooses Montreat
3/03 Emanuel Llamas chooses Rice
3/02 Michelle Walker chooses Tyler JC (TX)
3/02 Jacob Oehser chooses Methodist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $89.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Milos Raonic
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 07, 2008 at 3:04:26 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections