Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nathan Wheeler
Cumming, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-14 #176 on This Week's Recruiting List
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Preston Lemon (131) 7-6(1),;6-3
1   David Hannon (258) WoJ*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Round of 16 Consolatio
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rom Teague (446)   6-0;6-0
32 Michael Hicks (247)   6-1;6-4
16   Joshua Varela (44) 6-0;6-1
Q   Christopher Rhyne (122) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Guyton (99) 7-5;6-3
1 Stefan James (501)   6-1;3-6;6-4
2 Andrew Sobczyk (81)   4-6;6-2;6-4
3   Robert Ladyman (109) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danny Levy (165)   6-1;4-6;6-4
32   Jason Pinsky (14) 6-1;6-1
2   Keith Embree (93) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
B18 Round of 16
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Staton (237)   6-2;3-6;6-3
32 Joseph Vellanikaran (111)   6-3;6-4
16   Joshua Varela (44) 6-0;6-0
Q   Jason Basile (133) 6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED BG18,18
December 27-30, 2003
Cedar Bluff Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Claybon (367)   6-3;7-5
16   Doug Mitchem (351) 4-6;6-4;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bobby Deery (423)   1-6;6-4;6-0
32   Benjamin Rogers (54) 6-2;6-2
2   Brian Walters (259) 5762103
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Gonzalez (210) 6-4;4-6;6-3
1   Austin Wilty (196) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Roddick Plus
Was: $195.00  Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON Pro Staff 95
Was: $240.00  Now: $149.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:09 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections