Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nathan Wheeler
Cumming, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-14 #176 on This Week's Recruiting List
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Preston Lemon (131) 7-6(1),;6-3
1   David Hannon (258) WoJ*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Round of 16 Consolatio
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rom Teague (446)   6-0;6-0
32 Michael Hicks (247)   6-1;6-4
16   Joshua Varela (44) 6-0;6-1
Q   Christopher Rhyne (122) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Guyton (99) 7-5;6-3
1 Stefan James (501)   6-1;3-6;6-4
2 Andrew Sobczyk (81)   4-6;6-2;6-4
3   Robert Ladyman (109) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danny Levy (165)   6-1;4-6;6-4
32   Jason Pinsky (14) 6-1;6-1
2   Keith Embree (93) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
B18 Round of 16
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Staton (237)   6-2;3-6;6-3
32 Joseph Vellanikaran (111)   6-3;6-4
16   Joshua Varela (44) 6-0;6-0
Q   Jason Basile (133) 6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED BG18,18
December 27-30, 2003
Cedar Bluff Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Claybon (367)   6-3;7-5
16   Doug Mitchem (351) 4-6;6-4;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bobby Deery (423)   1-6;6-4;6-0
32   Benjamin Rogers (54) 6-2;6-2
2   Brian Walters (259) 5762103
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Gonzalez (210) 6-4;4-6;6-3
1   Austin Wilty (196) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific
9/25 Laura Moore chooses IN Wesleyan
9/24 David Rothweil chooses Grand Canyon
9/24 Jack Ablon chooses Colgate
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois
9/24 Wilson Hamilton chooses Trinity (TX)
9/24 Casey Burns chooses Southern NH

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/23 Watch our review of @rogerfederer's latest shoe of choice, the Nike Air Zoom Vapor 9.5 Flyknit!
9/19 Which, you can buy here
9/16 Last day to take advantage of the 25% off @adidastennis sale! Shop now!
9/14 Congrats to John McCalister & Steven Truong! First 2 winners of our @head_tennis giveaway!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:09 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections