Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Caleb Bachelor
Cedar Hill, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-13 #250 on This Week's Recruiting List
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 20-23, 2004
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jaime Delage (189) 6-1;6-3
3 Jeff West (259)   6-1;6-4
CQ Nicholas Paganetti   6-3;6-4
CS Tyler Bohrnstedt (310)   7-5;6-2
CF   Steven Campbell (239) 7-5;6-3
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Asper (229)   7-5;6-2
16   Brent Werbeck (35) 6-0;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
H. Nielsen
  6-1;6-1
128   Leo Rosenberg (3) Wo (ill)*
2   Sam Wagner (189) RI
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Srirangapatnam Amrit 6-1;6-3
CQ   Santiago Montoya (99) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mark Boren (136) 6-4;6-3
1   Dimitri Chimerakis (224) 7-6;6-2
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Paganetti   6-3;6-4
16 Joel Kincaid (50)   Wd (em)*
Q   Sasha Ermakov (21) 7-5;7-5
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 4-9, 2003
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Benjamin McFarland (416) 1-6;6-4;7-6(6)
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trent Graham (454)   7-5;6-1
32   Geoffrey Schwartz (140) 6-2;6-1
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Manasse (341)   6-3;6-3
32   Jason Pinsky (14) 6-1;6-2
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Pena (365)   6-1;6-1
32   Brenton Horne (148) 6-2;6-3
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Roth (30)  
3   Joshua Feinberg  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/01 Kyle Frankel chooses Elon
12/01 Grayson White chooses Roanoke
12/01 Haley Parker chooses Hanover
11/30 Trenton Wherry chooses Maryville (MO)
11/29 Sydney Ellsworth chooses Calvin
11/29 Benjamin Ash chooses Carnegie Mellon
11/29 Daryn Ellison chooses Chicago
11/29 Lauren Fitz-Randolph chooses Xavier
11/28 Kacey Moore chooses Navy
11/28 Ceylan Can chooses Kenyon

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:26:30 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections