Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeff West
Lewisville, Texas
 
Marcus HS
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 16-13 #362 on This Week's TennisRPI
TEXAS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-6, 2004
Canyon Creek CC, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Libert (449)   6-7;7-6(2);6-0
32   Daniel Hwang (14) 6-2;6-0
2   Peter McCorkle (287) 6-1;6-2
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
May 7-10, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brent Werbeck (35) 6-1;6-2
3   A. Nouri (231) 7-5;4-6;6-3
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Hirvela (469)   6-1;6-1
32   Kelubia Mabatah (74) 6-1;6-2
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 20-23, 2004
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dante Cage (269) 2-6;6-2;6-2
1 Aaron Azcarraga (436)   6-7;7-6;6-1
3   Caleb Bachelor (250) 6-1;6-4
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kolby McCrady (426)   6-2;6-1
16 Arturo Perez (398)   6-1;6-2
Q Carlos Machado (396)   6-2;6-3
S Ryan Desantis (335)   6-1;3-6;6-3
F Caleb Carter (314)   1-6;6-3;6-3
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Marcus Lunt (116) 6-1;5-7;6-1
3 Carlos Machado (396)   6-3;6-2
CQ Will Davis   6-4;6-1
CS Caleb Bulls (311)   Wd (ill)*
CF James Baggett (291)   5-7;6-4;6-3
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Aaron Carpenter (72) 7-6(5);6-3
1 Kolby McCrady (426)   Wd (inj)*
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joe Beck   7-5;7-5
32 Brian Studey (452)   6-2;7-5
16   Aaron McDougall (195)  
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Gillott 6-2;6-2
64
R. Harrer
  6-1;6-0
32 Nicholas Spinazze (86)   4-6;6-2;7-5
16   Brenton Horne (148) 6-3;6-3
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hermann Moran   6-3;6-4
16   Zachary Glankler (369) 7-5;5-7;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:36:33 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections