Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Caleb Carter
San Antonio, Texas
 
Elite TNT/John Newcombe Tennis Ranch
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 19-24 #182 on This Week's Recruiting List
ECHOMETER TX SUMMER GRAND SLAM (SC-MZ)
June 5-11, 2005
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Sinard (422)   6-2;6-0
64 Nader Daylami (258)   4-6;6-0;6-2
32   Joshua Zavala (32) 6-3;6-0
3 Brett Rodgers (197)   6-3;6-2
4Q   David Lue (128) 6-4;2-6;6-1
DTA SUPER CHAMPS
May 13-16, 2005
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Ward (195) 6-3;6-2
1 Tyler Bohrnstedt (226)   6-1;6-1
3 Thomas Orser (233)   6-3;6-0
CQ Adham El- Effendi (169)   6-2;2-6;6-2
CS Jack Seider (73)   6-3;6-0
CF   Timmy Allin (112) 6-3;6-3
HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2005
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eric Simmons (312) 6-3;7-6(13)
1   Alexander Sanborn (87) 6-4;4-6;6-1
AUSTIN -SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 18-21, 2005
Capital Area Tennis Assn, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dustin Phillips (189) 1-6;6-3;6-3
1   David Maldonado (210) 6-2;6-4
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 25-28, 2005
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeff Seevers (405)   7-5;6-2
32   Gonzalo Bienzobas (139) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Wasden (309)   6-2;7-5
32   Adam Slagter (70) 6-2;6-4
2   Thomas McGeorge (101) 6-4;6-4
SAN ANTONIO SC MAJOR ZONE
January 7-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Matt Glasgow (220) 6-4;6-2
3 Greg Van Winkle (258)   6-2;6-4
CQ   Aaron Carpenter (34) 6-4;0-6;6-4
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peter Vale (386)   6-2;6-4
64   Benjamin Wiener (104) 6-3;4-6;7-6(7-3)
2 Ahmad Shiraz (136)   6-4;6-3
3Q   William Dwyer (264) 6-4;7-5
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MZ
December 10-13, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Trevis Bowman (210) 6-4;5-7;6-4
3 Tyson D' Acosta (286)   6-0;4-6;6-2
CQ   Brett Rodgers (197) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peter Antons (152) 4-6;6-2;7-6
1 Jordan Wacker (222)   5-4 RJ
2   Daniel Hwang (31) 6-4;6-4
EL PASO ITF TOURNAMENT
October 18-24, 2004
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Reese Milner (91)   6-2;6-4
32 Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai (283)   6-3;3-6;6-3
16
M. Abundis
  6-1;6-3
64   Spencer Vegosen (14) 6-2;6-1
ARLINGTON TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 8-11, 2004
Arlington Parks & Rec, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eric Simmons (312) 6-2;6-4
WENDY'S SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
September 10-13, 2004
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boy's 18 Singles-A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Trevino   6-4;6-0
16 Bentley Dye (181)   7-6;7-6
Q   Aaron Carpenter (34) 6-1;6-3
USTA TEXAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
September 4-6, 2004
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   John Arvesen (278) 6-1;2-6;7-6(4)
1   Luke Hawk (185) 6-2;6-0
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Rafael Nadal

 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:53:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections