Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Adham El- Effendi
Dallas, Texas
 
Joey Blake's Top Notch Tennis
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 19-24 #315 on This Week's TennisRPI
ST. MAARTEN JR. OPEN
July 11-16, 2005
Port de Plaisance
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
J. Sol
  7-6(3);6-1
64  
M. Cicenia
6-3;6-1
ARUBA JR. TOURNAMENT
July 4-9, 2005
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Vora
  6-3;6-0
32   Alejandro Calligari 7-5;6-1
BAHAMAS INTL. JR. OPEN
June 27 - July 2, 2005
National Tennis Centre, Nassau
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Burrows
  6-0;6-0
16   Zachary Wallen (279) 6-1;5-7;7-5
ECHOMETER TX SUMMER GRAND SLAM (SC-MZ)
June 5-11, 2005
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jay Wofford   6-1;6-1
64   Will Beuttenmuller (276) 3-6;7-5;7-6(2)
2 Darick Gilman (431)   6-0;6-1
3Q Louis Strawn (407)   6-1;2-6;6-1
3   Luke Hawk (185) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
El Paso Youth T. Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Christopher Suciu (265) 6-3;3-6;7-6
1 Thomas McGeorge (101)   3-6;6-4;7-5
2   Alexander Sanborn (87) 6-1;2-6;6-3
DTA SUPER CHAMPS
May 13-16, 2005
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Luke Hawk (185) 6-2;6-3
2 Evan Bridges (124)   Wd (inj)*
3 Dennis Polyakov (76)   6-3;3-6;6-4
CQ   Caleb Carter (182) 6-2;2-6;6-2
HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2005
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bernard Lancaster (123)   6-3;6-4
32 Daniel Bello (244)   2-6;6-1;6-2
16   Aaron Carpenter (34) 6-0;6-1
AUSTIN -SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 18-21, 2005
Capital Area Tennis Assn, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dennis Polyakov (76) 6-0;6-1
1 Patrick Dean (345)   6-3;4-6;6-4
3   David Lue (128) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Punahou Tennis Club, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Trevor Dobson (136) 7-6(4);6-2
1   Charlie Brosens (93) 6-7(6);6-4;6-2
COLUMBUS INDOOR
February 5-7, 2005
Wickertree Tennis Club, Columbus, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Sommer (170)   6-3;2-6;6-1
16 Ryan Gormley (58)   6-4;6-2
Q   Jack Levis (57) 6-3;6-4
CQ   Joe Vallee (162) 6-0;6-2
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 15-17, 2005
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boy's 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Bernard Lancaster (123) 6-2;6-4
SAN ANTONIO SC MAJOR ZONE
January 7-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carlos Machado (295)   6-2;7-6(5)
32   Stephen Shields (58) 6-3;6-3
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MZ
December 10-13, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Crisanto Ramirez (316)   6-2;6-2
32   Adam Slagter (70) 6-1;6-4
EL PASO ITF TOURNAMENT
October 18-24, 2004
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dallas Harting   6-2;6-1
16 Tanner Stump (187)   7-6;4-6;6-4
64  
G. Loza
7-6;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
October 12-17, 2004
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andy Magee (5) 6-3;6-3
16
R. Arana
  6-2;6-1
WENDY'S SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
September 10-13, 2004
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boy's 18 Singles-A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Henthorn (221)   6-3;6-1
32   Aaron Carpenter (34) 6-4;6-3
USTA TEXAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
September 4-6, 2004
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Stephen Shields (58) 6-2;6-4
1   Dustin Phillips (189) 6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas
10/21 Sena Suswam chooses Louisville
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 01, 2008 at 1:27:46 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections