Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jonathan Schwartz
Roslyn Hts, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 12-25 #192 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Francisco Suro (101)   7-5;2-6;6-2
128   Jason Pinsky (14) 6-0;6-1
2   Mario Lopez (156) 6-2;6-3
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Woody Blount (492)   6-2;6-2
64   Danny Levy (165) 7-6(5));6-4
2   Jordan Walters (101) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Basile (133)   6-3;6-4
32   Tony Teufel (40) 6-1;6-1
2   Michael James (39) 6-1;6-0
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Corey Osburn (142) 7-5;6-2
1   John Lashnits (204) 6-3;6-3
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Urban (85)   WT*
16   Jonathan Bonnet (118) 2-6;6-2;6-0
2 Marcel Goodman (102)   Up*
CQ   Joshua Levine (271) 3-6;7-6(5);7-6(7)
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John James (201)   6-3;6-2
16   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 3-6;6-4;6-3
2   Zachary Lerner (173) 6-1 RJ
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ruslan Hamid Chowdhury (134) 6-3;7-6(2)
1   Peter Luck (128) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Will Johnson Plyler 6-7;6-2;6-1
1   John Waters (181) 6-3;6-4
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Freddie Duncan (262)   6-2;6-2
16   Mark Clemente (67) 6-1;6-2
2 Marcel Goodman (102)   DPE*
QQ   Jonathan Bonnet (118) 6-2;6-4
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Reynwood Makishi (406)   6-4;6-4
128   Brian Walters (259) 6-3;4-6;6-3
2 Brian Antoszyk (441)   6-4;6-2
3Q   Jeffrey Luse (176) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jesse Tarr (472)   6-3;6-2
32 Brandon Kuchta (152)   6-4;1-6;7-5
16   Tony Piro (85) 6-2;6-0
3   Daniel Urban (85) 6-3;6-1
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Rosenthal    
32 Jonathan Wasserman   6-2;6-3
32 Ira Reibeisen (112)   6-3;1-6;7-6
16   Andrew Husby (104) 6-3;6-3
16 Kyle Doppelt (177)   6-4;6-3
2   John Lashnits (204) 7-6;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jonathan Brenner (278) 6-4;6-0
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Rubenstein (80)  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/31 Jennifer Krause chooses Washburn-Topeka
10/31 Cameron Klinger chooses Vanderbilt
10/31 Kenadi Hance chooses Washington
10/31 Grey Hamilton chooses Ole Miss
10/30 Marina Selenica chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Riley Smith chooses USC
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:06:40 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections