Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ira Reibeisen
Armonk, New York
 
Rye Country Day
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 14-15 #112 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Daniel Yoo (2) 6-2;6-2
1   Dennis Lajola (6) 6-1;6-4
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Sroczynski (20) 4-6;6-1;6-3
1 Andrew Sutton (232)   6-1;6-1
2   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 6-2;2-6;6-1
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dennis Lee (182)   6-0;6-1
16 Magdy El Mihdawy (109)   6-1;6-3
Q   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 7-5;3-6;6-3
CQ   Brandon O'gara (64) 15-0 RJ
2004 WESTCHESTER WINTER CLASSIC
January 2-4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Nicholas Director DD*
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Bailey (89) 6-4;4-6;6-2
1 Alex Dobrin (107)   7-6(3);6-0
2 Tristan Heinrich   6-0;6-1
3Q   Tongle Yu (45) 3-6;7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul Rhee (444)   6-4;6-2
32 Jonathan Bonnet (118)   6-1;6-2
16   Michael James (39) 6-2;6-2
3 Jonathan Chan (104)   6-3;6-4
QQ Alexander Zuck (73)   3-6;7-6(5);7-5
CQ   Nick Savage (17) 6-3;6-3
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jonathan Schwartz (192) 6-3;1-6;7-6
1   Basudev Ratnam (64)  
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Mintz (251)   6-0;6-1
16 Andrew Husby (104)   6-2;6-4
Q Jonathan Chan (104)   7-6;6-0
S   Mark Clemente (67) 6-3;2-6;6-4
PL   Peter Aarts (25) 6-4;6-4
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tony Piro (85)    
16 Alex Dobrin (107)   6-7;6-1;6-4
Q   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 6-4;6-4
CS Peter Luck (128)   6-0;7-6
CF   Mark Clemente (67) 6-4;3-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Gilles Simon

 
Click on Gilles Simon to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
8/28 We're loving @milosraonic's bright @newbalance gear he's sporting at the US Open! Get the details in our gear guide
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:07:33 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections