Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mark Clemente
Bayside, New York
 
Dwight School
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 28-16 #67 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Andrew Bailey (89)   1-6;6-3;6-4
128 Nick Rinks (29)   3-6;6-2;7-5
64   Bryan Koniecko (10) 6-4;4-6;6-4
3   Blake Strode (45) 6-1;4-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Mario Lopez (156)   6-4;6-4
128   Michael Samara (16) 6-3;7-6(4)
2 Francisco Suro (101)   WoJ*
3Q Ricky Devlin (119)   6-2;6-2
3 Ryan Waits (84)   DN*
4Q Kavi Sud (77)   6-3;6-4
4   Alex Vuckovic (26) 6-3;6-0
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 21-31, 2004
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Gee (60)   6-7(5);6-2;6-0
16 Justin Barell (221)   6-2;6-3
Q   Peter Aarts (25) 7-5;6-1
CQ Marcel Goodman (102)   6-2;7-5
CS   Christian Husby (83) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Eklov (23) 6-3;6-4
1 Joseph Vellanikaran (111)   6-3;6-2
2   Marek Czerwinski (11) 7-5;6-4
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Brenner (278)   6-2;6-1
16   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-4;6-3
2 Denis Timoshenko (100)   DPE*
CQ   Christian Husby (83) 6-1;3-0 RI
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Bednarek (239)   6-1;6-2
16 Jonathan Schwartz (192)   6-1;6-2
Q Vivekanand Subramanian (78)   3-6;6-3;6-3
S   Bryan Koniecko (10) 6-1;6-2
PL Michael Sroczynski (20)   4-6;6-4;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mason Schermerhorn (50)   6-3;6-2
64 Robert Gallman   7-5;6-3
32   Jeremy Sonkin (56) 7-6(4);6-3
3   Andrew Roth (30) 6-4;5-7;6-2
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Kofol   6-4;6-0
16 Christian Husby (83)   6-2;2-6;6-4
Q   Andrew Husby (104) 6-3;2-6;6-4
CS Vivekanand Subramanian (78)   1-0
CF Joshua Levine (271)   6-1;6-1
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Sharnov (180)   6-0;6-2
16 Daniel Urban (85)   7-6;6-3;6-1
Q Peter Brosens   0-6;6-2;6-2
S Ira Reibeisen (112)   6-3;2-6;6-4
F   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 6-4;2-6;6-4
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Chan (104)   6-0;6-2
16 Basudev Ratnam (64)   7-6;3-2
Q   Christian Husby (83) 6-2;6-2
CS Magdy El Mihdawy (109)   6-1;3-0
CF Ira Reibeisen (112)   6-4;3-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Roger Federer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:10:31 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections