Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Francisco Suro
Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 12-7 #101 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jonathan Schwartz (192) 7-5;2-6;6-2
2   Mark Clemente (67) WoJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Gerlach (316)   6-1;6-2
32   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 3-6;6-3;6-2
2 Andrew Husby (104)   6-3;1-0 RJ
3Q Michael Coleman (137)   6-0;6-1
3   Connor Dawson (39) WoE*
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bobby Deye (37)   6-3;6-2
64 Danny Levy (165)   3-6;6-4;6-1
32   Christopher Sherman (98) 6-4;4-6;6-4
3   Stephen Segura (222) 6-1;6-3
JR. SECTIONAL
May 28 - June 6, 2004
Palmas Del Mar Tennis Club, Humacao, PR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Antonio Rodriguez (551)   6-2;6-4
S Michael Ortega (197)   7-5;6-0
F Mario Lopez (156)   6-0;6-2
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Paul Koenke (20) 6-4;2-6;6-0
1 Brock Sakey (118)   6-1;6-2
2 Jonathan Boym (57)   WoJ*
3Q Nate Nelms (101)   6-3;6-2
3   Alexander Forger (38) 6-1;6-0
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONS
May 1-3, 2004
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Vuckovic (26) 7-6(5);6-2
1 Tyler Owens   6-3;6-4
2 Brandon Lindsley (160)   6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:18:16 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections