Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jonathan Bonnet
Oceanside, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-12 #186 on This Week's TennisRPI
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys 18 Singles 5/6 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jason Hamidi   6-0;0-6;6-1
16 Jonathan Schwartz (192)   2-6;6-2;6-0
Q   Michael Sroczynski (20) 6-3;6-4
S   Michael Gee (60) 6-3;6-2
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Croitoroo (240)   6-4;6-2
16   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-0;6-1
2 Justin Barell (221)   3-6;6-1;6-4
QQ Alex Dobrin (107)   7-6(7);7-6(7)
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Gee (60) 6-3;3-0 RJ
1   Denis Timoshenko (100) WoJ*
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
B18S QUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Denis Timoshenko (100) 6-0;6-3
1 Peter Aarts (25)   3-6;7-6(4);6-1
2 Brian Ko (153)   6-1;2-6;6-4
QQ Jonathan Schwartz (192)   6-2;6-4
CQ   Jonathan Chan (104) 6-0;6-1
64 Jack Eichler   6-0;6-1
32 Ken Matsumoto (223)   6-1;6-3
16 Zachary Wallen (137)   6-2;1-6;11-9
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Carr (110)   6-2;6-2
32   Ira Reibeisen (112) 6-1;6-2
2 John Nespoli (201)   6-4;6-1
3Q   Peter Luck (128) 6-1;6-2
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Faisal Mohamed (146) 6-0;3-6;6-0
1   Jon-Carlo Marras 7-6;3-6;6-2
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jon-Carlo Marras 6-4;6-0
1 Joshua Levine (271)   6-1;7-6
2 Daniel Bednarek (239)   6-7;2-6;6-2
QQ   Daniel Urban (85) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #495
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory
7/20 Brianna Williams chooses Columbia
7/20 Luis Marcano chooses Delaware

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kei Nishikori
 
Wilson Burn 95
Buy Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Denis Kudla
 
Tecnifibre TFight 325 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
Prince Textreme Warrior 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Goffin
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $229.99  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:20:42 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections