Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jonathan Bonnet
Oceanside, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-12 #118 on This Week's Recruiting List
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys 18 Singles 5/6 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jason Hamidi   6-0;0-6;6-1
16 Jonathan Schwartz (192)   2-6;6-2;6-0
Q   Michael Sroczynski (20) 6-3;6-4
S   Michael Gee (60) 6-3;6-2
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Croitoroo (240)   6-4;6-2
16   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-0;6-1
2 Justin Barell (221)   3-6;6-1;6-4
QQ Alex Dobrin (107)   7-6(7);7-6(7)
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Gee (60) 6-3;3-0 RJ
1   Denis Timoshenko (100) WoJ*
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
B18S QUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Denis Timoshenko (100) 6-0;6-3
1 Peter Aarts (25)   3-6;7-6(4);6-1
2 Brian Ko (153)   6-1;2-6;6-4
QQ Jonathan Schwartz (192)   6-2;6-4
CQ   Jonathan Chan (104) 6-0;6-1
64 Jack Eichler   6-0;6-1
32 Ken Matsumoto (223)   6-1;6-3
16 Zachary Wallen (137)   6-2;1-6;11-9
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Carr (110)   6-2;6-2
32   Ira Reibeisen (112) 6-1;6-2
2 John Nespoli (201)   6-4;6-1
3Q   Peter Luck (128) 6-1;6-2
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Faisal Mohamed (146) 6-0;3-6;6-0
1   Jon-Carlo Marras 7-6;3-6;6-2
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jon-Carlo Marras 6-4;6-0
1 Joshua Levine (271)   6-1;7-6
2 Daniel Bednarek (239)   6-7;2-6;6-2
QQ   Daniel Urban (85) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Marin Cilic
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:20:42 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections