Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brandon O'gara
Dix Hills, New York
 
Half Hollow Hills School West
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 29-14 #52 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Joel Kincaid (50) 6-3;5-7;7-6(2)
2   Blake Strode (45) 6-7(6);6-3;7-5
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2004
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sardor Pulatov (769)   6-3;6-1
16 Denis Timoshenko (100)   6-2;6-1
Q Cory Parr (24)   6-4;6-2
32 Okechi Womeodu (29)   4-6;6-4;6-4
16 Jean Yves Aubone (13)   6-4;6-2
Q   Matt Bruch (5) 6-4;7-5
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 21-31, 2004
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Levine (271)   6-2;6-3
16 Christian Husby (83)   6-4;6-2
Q Daniel Urban (85)   6-4;6-4
S   Bryan Koniecko (10) 6-1;7-6(3)
PL   Peter Aarts (25) 7-6(6);6-4
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ken Matsumoto (223) WJ*
1   Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy (338) WJ*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Main Draw
Boy's 18 Singles QF Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Barell (221)   6-1;6-1
16 Ari Gayer (141)   6-2;6-2
Q   Denis Timoshenko (100) 6-2;6-3
S Andrew Husby (104)   7-5;7-6(0)
F Matthew Rubenstein (80)   6-2;2-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brennen Phippen (108)   6-4;6-2
32 Serguei Boulanov (70)   3-6;7-5;6-4
16 Albin Hubscher   6-4;6-2
Q   Sukhwa Young (24) 6-4;6-0
CQ Kevin Fleck (36)   6-0;6-3
SQ Zachary Ganger   6-0;6-4
CS   Sukhwa Young (24) 6-0;6-0
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Husby (83)   1-6;6-4;6-2
16   Bryan Koniecko (10) 3-6;6-0;6-3
2 Ari Gayer (141)   6-1;6-1
QQ Andrew Husby (104)   6-2;1-0 RJ
CQ Ira Reibeisen (112)   15-0 RJ
CS Jonathan Chan (104)   6-1;6-2
CF   Justin Fox (26) 6-4;6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 R-32 Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
T. Begg
  6-4;6-4
64 Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (115)   7-6(4);6-3
32   Andrew Mazlin (23) 6-4;6-3
16 Blake Strode (45)   6-4;2-6;7-6(6)
Q Andy Magnes (90)   6-4;6-2
S   Kevin Fleck (36) 7-5;6-3
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ari Fiul (669)   6-4;6-2
16 Magdy El Mihdawy (109)   4-6;6-4;6-3
Q Vivekanand Subramanian (78)   4-6;6-2;7-6
S   Andrew Husby (104) 7-6;6-2
PL   Tony Piro (85) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Rafael Nadal US Open Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bernard Tomic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
WILSON Steam 99
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:21:52 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections