Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cory Parr
Jericho, New York
 
Jericho High School
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 52-12 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stephen Wiechert (179)   6-1;6-1
64   Brett Helgeson (8) 6-7(7);6-1;6-4
3 Reid Carleton (16)   6-4;6-1
4Q Kevin Kaiser (33)   6-4;6-1
4 Matthew Brewer (18)   6-3;6-0
5Q   Sasha Ermakov (5) 1-6;6-4;7-6(6)
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' Singles Day 2
Boys' Singles Day 3
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Spencer Mendoza (131)   6-0;6-1
RR Clint Bowles (8)   6-1;6-0
RR Reid Carleton (16)   6-1;6-3
RR   Brett Helgeson (8) 6-4;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Evan Dufaux   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
64   Jeff Dadamo (21) 6-3;6-4
3 Frideric Prandecki (110)   6-3;6-1
4Q Daniel Knause (56)   6-1;6-0
4 Michael Goodwin (33)   2-6;6-1;6-3
5Q Jay Weinacker (14)   6-2;6-2
5   Kallim Stewart (9) 6-4;6-7(6);7-5
SOUTHERN BOYS' & GIRLS' 18 OPEN
July 9-15, 2005
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Cook (267)   6-1;6-0
32 Donald Johnson (123)   6-0;6-4
16 Sho Matsumoto (53)   6-3;6-1
Q Nathan Sachs (22)   2-6;6-4;6-4
S   Andrew Orban (4) Wo (inj)*
PL   Nicolas Meister (37) Wo (inj)*
SPORTIME L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 17-19, 2005
Sportime Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Michael Mattelson (775) Wd (inj)*
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 13-18, 2005
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Rassow-Kantor (118)   6-1;6-4
16 Maksim Tikhomirov (9)   5-7;6-2;6-2
Q Shan Sondhu (12)   6-2;6-1
S  
R. Roy
6-3;7-6(4)
EASTER BOWL - US CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-17, 2005
Palm Springs, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Helgeson (8)   6-7;6-4;6-0
32   Spencer Vegosen (14) 6-7(6);6-2;6-3
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Reiss (174)   6-2;6-3
16 David Maldow (182)   6-1;6-1
Q James Muliawan (191)   6-1;6-0
S Ari Gayer (85)   6-1;6-2
F Jonathan Wong (25)   6-3;6-1
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Forger (36)   6-0;6-0
64 Matthew Brewer (18)   6-3;6-3
32   Clint Bowles (8) 6-2;6-2
3 Ryan Gormley (58)   6-2;6-1
4Q Tj Bellama (84)   6-0;6-2
4   George Navas (23) 2-6;6-4;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Rosen   6-0;6-0
32 Zachary Lerner (163)   6-3;6-1
16 Michael Moore (280)   6-0;6-0
Q James Muliawan (191)   6-1;6-1
S Josh Siony (61)   6-1;6-0
F Jonathan Wong (25)   6-3;6-4
L1 PORT WASHINGTON WINTER CLASSIC
February 10-22, 2005
Port Washington Tennis Academy, 100 Harbor Rd, Pt Wa, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ryo Nishizawa (511) Wo (em)*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Rubenstein (292)   6-1;6-0
16 Josh Siony (61)   6-3;6-4
Q Alex Aksanov (62)   6-2;6-3
S Jason Morgenstern (37)   6-0;6-1
F Charlie Brosens (93)   6-2;6-1
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Chmp Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Erickson (250)   6-2;6-1
16 Sami Belakhlef (133)   6-2;6-3
Q Justen Roth (91)   5-7;6-3;7-5
S Charlie Brosens (93)   6-1;6-0
F Jonathan Wong (25)   6-2;6-3
PRINCE CUP
December 6-10, 2004
Marriot Racquet Club, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Westin Wendt (212)   6-1;6-1
16   Kallim Stewart (9) 6-1;3-6;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 9-14, 2004
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Gauthier
  6-2;6-2
32 Rashaad Williams (34)   6-0;6-1
16   Attila Bucko (6) 6-2;6-0
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 13-19, 2004
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Pulatov
  6-1;6-0
32 Joseph Westling   6-0;6-1
16
M. Adamski
  6-4;6-1
64
A. Gonzalez
  6-1;6-3
32  
R. Arevalo-Gonzalez
7-5;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
8/28 We're loving @milosraonic's bright @newbalance gear he's sporting at the US Open! Get the details in our gear guide
8/28 Like @vika7 on-court threads? We have it all in stock! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:40:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections