Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sami Belakhlef
Bayville, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 28-23 #133 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jason Jung (5) 6-2;6-1
2   Tj Bellama (84) 7-6(2);6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Bret Berryman (71) 7-6(6);6-2
2 Brendan Kinkopf (221)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Ted Kelly (45) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jared Pinsky (12) 6-1;6-1
1 Austin Longacre (130)   1-6;7-6(1);6-4
2   Zac Tsai (146) 4-6;6-3;6-2
US JR. INTL. GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 13-18, 2005
The Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Reid Carleton (16) 6-0;5-7;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Hill (134) 7-5;6-1
1   Austin Roebuck (95) 6-4;-6(7);7-6(8)
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Bielen (535)   6-2;6-0
16   Spencer Feldman (119) 6-1;5-7;6-1
2 Eric Wiley (307)   6-3;3-6;6-4
QQ   Adam Schwartz (38) 6-4;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25 - April 3, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Moore (280)   6-3;6-3
16   Ari Gayer (85) 6-1;6-4
2 Sidharth Makkar (228)   6-3;6-1
CQ   Jonathan Chan (102) 6-4;6-4
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Lim (145) 2-6;6-3;7-6(2)
1 Danny Wilson (177)   6-2;6-1
2 Trey Taylor (101)   6-1;6-2
3Q   Hunter Mills (116) 6-4;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aleksey Shapoval   6-0;6-0
16   Alex Vasin (42) 6-2;6-7(4);7-5
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Chmp Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charles Weinstein (648)   6-4;6-1
16   Cory Parr (11) 6-2;6-3
2 Jeremy Weinberger (196)   6-1;1-0 RJ
QQ Adam Davis (275)   6-2;6-1
CQ Spencer Feldman (119)   6-0;6-1
CS Sean Corrigan (82)   6-3;4-1 RJ
CF Christopher Albornoz (300)   6-1;6-1
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Geoffrey Embry (81)   6-2;6-2
64   Nicholas Maurillo (80) 6-3;6-3
2 Sam Wagner (159)   6-4;6-4
3Q   Peter Antons (152) Wo (em)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Francis (183)   6-0;6-0
32 Alexander Zuck   4-6;6-2;6-4
16   Christopher Lee (88) 6-0;7-6(5)
3   Guillaume Schils (105) 3-6;6-4;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
5th place playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremy Weinberger (196)   7-5;6-7;6-2
16 Michael Campagna (248)   6-4;6-3
Q   Alex Vasin (42) 6-2;6-3
S   Jonathan Brenner (175) 6-4;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charles Weinstein (648)   6-0;6-2
16 Daniel Bednarek (199)   7-5;2-6;6-4
Q Peter Odell (147)   6-2;6-2
S   Justen Roth (91) 6-3;5-7;6-4
PL Ken Matsumoto (178)   6-4;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Mcguire   6-0;6-4
16   Peter Luck (94) 7-6;6-0
2 Freddie Duncan (311)   7-6;6-4
CQ Westin Wendt (212)   6-1;5-7;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Rafael Nadal

 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:44:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections