Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Westin Wendt
New York, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 23-36 #212 on This Week's Recruiting List
MIDWEST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 29 - August 1, 2005
College Park Athletic, Evanston, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Paul Chappell (112) 6-1;6-0
1   Robert Alef (213) 6-4;6-4
ST. LOUIS JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-15, 2005
Triple A Golf And Tennis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joseph Nicolazzi (159) 6-3;6-2
1   Nicholas Boulieris (115) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Casey Powers (164) 6-1;6-2
1   Andrew Landwerlen (80) 4-6;6-3;6-1
BANK OF BERMUDA FND. JR. TOURNAMENT
June 20-25, 2005
W.E.R. Joell Tennis Stadium
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Skater
  6-0;6-0
16 Charles Rigg (425)   6-2;6-4
Q   Jack Boling (154) 6-4;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 10-19, 2005
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Rodilosso   6-1;6-0
32 Justen Roth (91)   Wd (inj)*
16   Spencer Feldman (119) 6-1;4-6;6-3
QUIKSILVER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 28 - June 1, 2005
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tyler Lee (313)   6-3;2-6;6-1
64  
J. Finkelstein
6-2;6-1
2 Michael Haddad   6-3;6-3
3   Ramsey Lemaich (111) 5-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bobby Deye (35) 6-3;6-1
1   Matthew Farina (120) 4-6;7-5;6-2
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Meadow Wd (em)*
EASTER BOWL - US CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-17, 2005
Palm Springs, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Johnny Hamui (10) 6-2;6-0
TOURNOI INTL. JR. DE ST FRANCOIS
April 4-9, 2005
Tennis Club de Saint Francois
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Marie-Louise
  6-3;6-7;6-3
32  
H. Skinner
6-0;6-3
IBM ITF JR. CIRCUIT
March 28 - April 2, 2005
Jean Pierre Sports Complex, Port of Spain
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
R. Coq
7-6(4);6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
March 22-27, 2005
College Station, College Station, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jarmere Jenkins (2)   6-4;6-4
32   Jason Mc Naughton (46) 6-1;6-0
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alec Wasserman   6-0;6-0
64 Ryan Berthod (505)   6-1;7-6(1))
32 Christopher Albornoz (300)   6-3;6-2
16   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-3;7-6(3))
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Punahou Tennis Club, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Steven Benvenuto (70) 6-3;7-6(3)
1   Skyler Tateishi (149) 6-4;6-4
NEW MILLENIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 12-14, 2005
Lauderhill Park & Rec, Lauderhill, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gregory Esquilino   6-1;6-4
Q   Corey Huggins (211) 0-6;7-6;6-3
L1 PORT WASHINGTON WINTER CLASSIC
February 10-22, 2005
Port Washington Tennis Academy, 100 Harbor Rd, Pt Wa, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Michael Mattelson (775) Wd (em)*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cory Warheit   6-2;6-2
64 Kevin Gioia (562)   6-3;6-0
32   Alex Vasin (42) 6-4;3-6;6-3
4Q Basudev Ratnam   WoJ*
4 Benjamin Evenden (412)   7-6(3);6-4
QQ   Josh Siony (61) 6-1;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualify
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Kats   7-5;6-3
16   Stephen Erickson (250) 6-1;6-4
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Wagner (159)   6-1;6-7(3);6-4
64   Brandon Kuchta (137) 6-1;6-4
2   Geoffrey Embry (81) 6-0;4-6;6-1
PRINCE CUP
December 6-10, 2004
Marriot Racquet Club, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cory Parr (11) 6-1;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 29 - December 5, 2004
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Heavey
6-0;6-2
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 2-7, 2004
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Velasquez
  3-6;6-2;6-3
32   Christopher Chirico (11) 6-2;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Bednarek (199) 6-4;7-6
1   Jake Gorelov (266) 6-2;4-2 RJ
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Basudev Ratnam   DPE*
16 Sidharth Makkar (228)   7-6(4);6-4
Q   Justen Roth (91) 6-3;6-0
CQ   Adam Gross (227) 6-2;6-1
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
September 28 - October 3, 2004
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dylan Arnould (10) 6-2;6-0
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 21-26, 2004
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Maksim Tikhomirov (9) 6-0;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifier
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Marcello   6-3;6-2
16 Jeremy Deuel (388)   6-1;6-2
Q Freddie Duncan (311)   5-7;6-2;6-2
32   Johnathon Luce 6-4;6-2
1 Brian Rubenstein (292)   3-6;6-1;6-4
2 Peter Odell (147)   3-6;6-2;6-0
CQ   Sami Belakhlef (133) 6-1;5-7;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Tommy Haas
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $89.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Juan Martin del Potro
 
NIKE Men's Air Max Cage Tennis Shoes
Was: $115.00  Now: $89.49
Feedback, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $79.95
Feedback
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, January 19, 2008 at 12:23:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections