Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cameron Babbitt
Lutz, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-19 #265 on This Week's Recruiting List
NORTH FLORIDA DESIGNATED BG18-10
July 24-26, 2004
Tallahassee Park & Rec, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 Cons #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cory Garrett (584)   6-0;5-7;6-0
16   Eric Stephens (149) 6-0;6-3
16 Bryan Wilner (490)   6-3;6-3
Q David Wolff (61)   WoJ*
S Alan Tucker (451)   6-3;6-4
ROYAL SUMMER SUPER SERIES
July 10-12, 2004
Royal Racquet Club, Clearwater, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Craven   6-2;6-2
Q   Diego Rivas 6-0;6-2
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Venus (13) 6-2;6-1
1 J.j. England (564)   1-6;6-2;6-2
2   Scott Myers (236) 6-3;6-2
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 29-31, 2004
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Berry (275) 6-0;6-1
3 Brandon Pierpont   2-6;6-1;6-4
CQ   Eric Stephens (149) 6-3;6-0
TRAIN SMART TENNIS SUPER SERIES
May 15-17, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Juan Vasquez 7-6;6-1
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gerardo Diaz (119) 6-2;6-2
1   Peter Dzuba (245) 6-4;6-2
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Rosenfeld (77) 6-2;6-1
1   Corey Osburn (142) 7-6(4);6-3
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Venus (13) 6-0;6-2
1 Mark Oljaca (262)   6-7(3);6-4;6-3
2 Jared Kobren (255)   6-3;3-6;7-6(6)
3 Joshua Irey (228)   RI
CQ Brandon Pierpont   7-5;6-3
CS   Eddie Neese (88) 6-1;6-4
TURKEY BOWL
November 28-30, 2003
Cheval Golf and Country Club, Lutz, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Vu Anh Thai 7-5;6-3
CS   Garrett Miller (567) 7-6;6-4
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Clifford Malivert (181) 6-0;6-2
1 Tye Myers (52)    
2   Brian Dushock (290) 6-0;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dustin Forman (310)    
32   Evan Dufaux 6-2;6-0
2 Brian Dushock (290)    
3   Eddie Neese (88) 3-6;6-3;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
11/14 We're not the only ones celebrating Black November. Check out these deals from @babolat on racquets, shoes & more!
11/13 The Racquet Review of the Week is here! Find out what our playtesters thought about the @Volkltennis Super G 10 295G
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:10:28 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections