Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jared Kobren
Longboat Key, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-12 #464 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Scherer (102)   WI*
32   Tim Smyczek (1) 3-6;6-0;6-2
2   Corey Osburn (142) 6-3;5-7;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Samuel Garland (65) 6-4;6-2
1   George Navas (16) 6-2;6-2
2004 LONGWOOD SUPER SERIES
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Bay Area Tennis Officials Assn., Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Oljaca (262)   6-1;6-0
16
J. Hepburn
  6-0;6-2
Q   Peter Todoric (253) 6-3;1-6;10-6
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Clarke (158)   6-3;6-0
32   Alex Vuckovic (26) 6-2;6-1
2   Cameron Babbitt (265) 6-3;3-6;7-6(6)
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Grassi
  4-6;6-4;6-4
32  
G. Azcurra
6-1;6-1
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Swenson 4-6;6-3;7-6
1   Brandon Corace (140)  
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Tucker (451)   6-2;7-5
32 Carl Perry   6-3;7-5
16   Konstantin Lazarov 6-1;6-2
5Q   George Navas (16) 6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago
9/29 Curran Carver chooses Wofford
9/28 Ryan Dickerson chooses Duke
9/28 Camryn Parnell chooses Nebraska - Kearney
9/28 Natalie Weaver chooses Siena

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
9/26 Happy birthday to Serena Williams! She turns 33 today. Get her gear
9/25 See what our playtesters thought of the @WilsonTennis Juice 100 racquet in our video review!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:14:57 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections