Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joshua Irey
Clewiston, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-16 #228 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Chi Pham (38) 6-1;6-0
2   Viju George (31) 6-2;6-2
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Blake Wheale (485)   6-2;6-1
64   Serguei Boulanov (70) 7-5;6-4
2   Bentley Dye (160) 7-5;6-1
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Pierpont   7-5;4-6;6-3
32   Billy Mulligan (43) 6-3;6-2
2 Gerardo Diaz (119)   2-6;7-5;6-0
3Q   Scott Bruckmann (76) 6-3;6-0
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 29-31, 2004
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boy's 18's Feed-In Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ronald Castillo (425)   6-1;6-4
16   Gabriel Mattos (87) 6-4;6-4
16   Waylon Chin (29) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Derek Klemish (253)   6-4;7-6(6)
32   Nick Savage (17) 6-0;6-0
2   Gabriel Mattos (87) 6-1;6-3
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONS
May 1-3, 2004
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emory Ellis (343)   6-2;6-3
16   Ned Samuelson (28) 6-0;6-0
2 Ervim Garibovic (162)   7-5;2-6;7-6(2)
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brandon Corace (140) 6-1;6-2
1 David Resnick   6-2;6-1
2 Danny Levy (165)   WoJ*
3 J.j. England (564)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Daniel Vardag (77) 7-6(6);6-3
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tal Alexander (185) 6-4;6-2
1 Gerardo Diaz (119)    
2 Gabriel Mattos (87)    
3   Cameron Babbitt (265) RI
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Bernstein    
32   Peter Dzuba (245) 6-4;6-1
2 Luis Duco   6-0;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/14 New review is up! Check out what our testers had to say about the stylish @adidastennis Defiant Bounce:
4/06 Rafa like you've never seen him before......... ??
3/28 Here's a video on how to treat and prevent some of the most common #tennis injuries
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:35 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections