Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bradley Ferguson
Provo, Utah
 
Timpview
Graduate, Class of 2007
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2007, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2004. The class change will be reflected in next Tuesday's rankings.

Overall Record: 18-8 #171 on This Week's Recruiting List
25TH ANNUAL AMY YEE JR. CHAMPS
August 18-22, 2004
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nelson Asaba   6-0;6-0
16 Christopher Bailey (94)   0-6;6-3;6-1
Q Christopher Trippel (644)   6-0;6-1
S Michael Reading (608)   6-1;6-1
F   Tristan Biesecker (64) 6-0;7-6
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15-20, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colby Young (449)   6-1;6-0
16 Ayhan Oray (361)   0-6;6-2;6-4
Q   Kyle Mcdonald (36) 6-0;6-2
CQ   Brody Saunders (158) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Zachary Wolfe (124) 6-2;7-5
1   Magdy El Mihdawy (109) 1-6;6-2;6-3
ITA 2004 SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 15-19, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeff List (384)   7-6;6-2
16 Kevin Stanworth (275)   6-4;6-1
Q   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;6-4
CQ Austin Nunn (362)   6-4;6-0
CS Brody Saunders (158)   7-5;6-2
CF Sean Harris (185)   7-6;6-2
DAVID L FREED MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
November 8-15, 2003
Salt Lake Swim/Tns Club, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Williams   6-0;6-1
Q Curtis Larson   6-0;6-1
S Christopher Adamson (630)   6-2;6-1
F Kevin Stanworth (275)   6-4;6-3
ITA BG18-12 GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL
October 30 - November 2, 2003
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Gutierrez   6-0;6-1
16 Beau Fresquez (331)   6-1;6-1
Q Charles Yemm   4-6;6-1;7-5
S   Kyle Mcdonald (36) 6-4;7-5
PL   Tristan Heinrich 6-3;6-4
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Juan Martin del Potro to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/29 Caroline Cox chooses CMS
9/28 Matthew Lord chooses Virginia
9/28 Andrew Imrie chooses RPI
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands
9/27 Caroline Pozo chooses Northwestern
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Claire Dean chooses UC Irvine
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/28 Final week to save an extra 25% off liquidation apparel!
9/28 OK boy, @Bryanbros @Bryanbrothers, let's see you guys beat this volley exchange! ?? ?? ??
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
 
 

Page updated on Monday, July 14, 2008 at 5:46:40 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections