Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Austin Nunn
Lakewood, Colorado
 
Colorado Academy
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-12 #362 on This Week's Recruiting List
DENVER JR. CITY OPEN (DESIGNATED)
July 30 - August 3, 2004
Denver Tennis Club, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph O'Callaghan   6-1;6-3
16 Nicholas Laheney (766)   6-2;6-2
Q Brandon Lupo (281)   4-6;6-4;6-3
S   Vincent Pietro (207) 6-2;6-4
JON COX MEMORIAL JR. OPEN (DESIGNATED
June 4-9, 2004
Creek Court Club, Greenwood Village, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Smit (611)   6-0;6-4
16 Allan Mendelsberg   6-4;6-2
Q   Paul Koenke (20) 6-2;7-6(4))
MEADOW CREEK JR. INDOOR (DESIGNATED)
March 10-14, 2004
Meadow Cr Tennis & Fitness, Lakewood, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erik Larson   6-0;6-4
16   Paul Tschetter (348) 4-6;6-2;1-0
ITA BG18 SWEETHEART CIRCUIT
February 13 - January 2, 2004
Country Club of Colorado, Colorado Springs, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-2;6-0
1-W Ken Tronco (549)   6-0;6-1
Q-W Scott Fong   6-2;6-2
S-W   Vinnie Fallico (509) 7-6(1);6-1;6-3
ITA 2004 SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 15-19, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Powell (607)   6-0;6-2
32   Brody Saunders (158) 6-3;6-3
3Q Spencer Gray   6-0;6-2
3 Andrew Larson   6-2;6-3
QQ Michael Uriarte (430)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Bradley Ferguson (171) 6-4;6-0
NORTHERN EXTREME AT THE RANCH
January 7-11, 2004
Ranch Country Club, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keita Nakagomi   6-0;6-0
16 Brandon Lupo (281)   6-2;6-0
Q   Beau Fresquez (331) 6-4;6-0
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jim Brannon (127) 6-2;6-2
2   Yiran Liu (165) 6-2;6-4
ITA BG18-12 GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL
October 30 - November 2, 2003
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stefan Revielle (388)   6-3;2-6;1-0
16   Jeffrey Zeller (56) 6-2;6-1
3   Vinnie Fallico (509) 7-5;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory
7/20 Brianna Williams chooses Columbia
7/20 Luis Marcano chooses Delaware

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $55.00
Feedback
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
Head Hawk 18 Strings
Buy Now: $14.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre ATP Razor Code 17 String Blue
Buy Now: $15.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
Babolat RPM Blast 16 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:05 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections