Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matthew Bleakley
Mission Hills, Kansas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 20-27 #267 on This Week's Recruiting List
ST. LOUIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-16, 2004
Triple A Golf And Tennis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eric Pollak (288) 3-6;6-4;6-4
1   Ryan Leach (256) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Danny Levy (165) 5-7;6-4;6-1
1   Geoffrey Schwartz (140) 6-3;6-1
USTAMV SEG. II SWEET 16 QUAL
June 20-20, 2004
USTA/Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Joshua Goldstein (228) 6-2;7-5
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER TWO
June 12-17, 2004
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Gutwillig (679)   6-2;6-1
32   Blake Boswell (9) 6-1;7-5
2   Dylan Gatton (253) 6-1;7-6(5)
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE
June 4-10, 2004
Cooper Indoor/Outdoor Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Leach (256)   6-3;6-1
32   William Gray (96) 6-0;6-3
2 William Gates (422)   6-3;5-7;1-0(15)
3Q Kyle Cumberland (334)   4-6;6-3;1-0(9)
3   Brett Proctor (464) 7-6(4);3-6;1-0(7)
USTAMV SEG. II SUPER QUAL NORTH
May 28-30, 2004
Wood Valley Racquet Club, Topeka, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Field (539)   6-2;6-1
Q Andrew Wank (610)   6-0;6-3
S Scott Bond   6-3;2-6;6-2
F   Brett Binkley (89) 6-0;6-1
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - EAS
May 8-10, 2004
University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys consolation 128
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Sobczyk (81) 6-3;6-3
16   James Horrey (424) 7-5;6-1
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Luke Hawk (173) 6-3;6-0
2 Andrew Bost (375)   1-6;6-2;6-1
3 Brian Southard (520)   6-0;6-1
CQ Brent Coleman (417)   6-2;6-3
CS Matt Garner (420)   6-3;6-4
CF David Maldonado (468)   3-6;6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Serguei Boulanov (70) 6-1;6-0
1   Brennen Phippen (108) 6-3;6-2
USTAMV SEG. I SWEET 16 BG (18)
February 14-15, 2004
St Joseph Tennis Club, St. Joseph, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Playoff 9-12
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Peter McCorkle (287)   6-4;3-6;10-8
Q   Sheeva Parbhu (12) 6-0;6-0
CQ   Dylan Gatton (253) 2-6;6-1;10-7
S   John Waters (181) 6-3;6-0
PL   Jordan Wacker (315) 7-5;6-4
USTAMV SEG. I SWEET 16 QUAL. BG (18)
February 13-13, 2004
St Joseph Tennis Club, St. Joseph, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Joseph Nicolazzi (168)   4-6;6-2;10-7
USTAMV SEG. I SUPER B (18)
January 31 - February 1, 2004
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Justin DeBruin (229) 6-4;6-4
1   Tye Newin 6-2;6-3
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Nicholas Hudson (196) 4-6;6-1;6-3
2 Justin Sauerbrey   7-6(10);6-1
3Q   Scott Collins (129) 6-3;6-0
USTA MV SEG III SWEET 16 BG 18
November 22-23, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18; 9-12 playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Drew Hanson (255) 6-3;6-2
1 Mitchel Gelina (241)   6-4;6-1
2   Paul Feder (282) 6-3;3-6;11-9
S Jon-Eric Meyer (387)   2-6;6-4;10-1
F Zachary Frisch (220)   7-5;6-2
USTA MV SEG. III SWEET 16 QUAL. BG18
November 21-21, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Vinn Newin (514)   6-2;6-0
Q Ryan Leach (256)   6-1;2-6;10-5
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER BG18
November 8-9, 2003
Woodside Tennis and Health Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Branden Joost (125) 6-1;7-6
1   Tye Newin 6-3;6-4
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/26 Richard Underwood chooses Fairmont State
5/26 Kyran Somar chooses Arcadia
5/26 Austin Wabi chooses Millikin
5/26 Alvaro Godoy chooses Air Force
5/26 Felix Fan chooses Portland
5/26 Viktoriya Dzyuba chooses Pacific
5/25 Connor Christian chooses Southeastern
5/25 Avinash Vemuri chooses CMS
5/25 Chandler Stimpert chooses Lewis
5/25 ANITA ANCE Detlava chooses St. Petersburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:12:35 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections