Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jimmy Petit
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 20-12 #94 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonathan Staton (237)   6-4;6-1
64 Richard Walsh (282)   6-1;6-1
32   Michael Sroczynski (20) 6-0;6-0
3 Nicholas Boulieris (125)   6-4;6-3
4Q   Ryan Farlow (144) 6-1 RJ
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Stone Mtn. Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kavi Sud (77) 3-6;6-0;6-1
1 Peter Szewczyk (258)   6-3;6-3
2 Richard Offutt (78)   6-3;6-0
3Q   Michael James (39) 6-1;7-5
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rusty Libby (238)   6-3;6-0
32   Jordan Delass (17) 6-2;3-6;6-3
4 Brad Benedict (170)   7-5;6-2
5Q   Lee Chang (103) 6-3;6-0
GA STATE JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS
June 5-16, 2004
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Allen (328)   6-1;6-4
32   Jordan Delass (17) 6-2;6-0
2 Kyle Ganzer (526)   6-1;6-1
3Q Michael Hicks (247)   6-3;6-2
3 Terry Richardson (95)   6-2;6-3
QQ Nicholas Hudson (196)   6-2;6-2
CQ Joshua Varela (44)   6-4;6-1
CS   Sandeep Daiya (75) 7-6;6-0
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jeff Dawson (39)   6-2;6-0
64   Hoony Shin (37) 6-1;6-2
2 Alex Lane (61)   6-1;6-1
3Q Andrew Bailey (89)   6-4;6-1
3   Dan Nguyen (57) 6-4;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Miguel Reyes (243)   6-2;6-1
32 Ryan Smith (28)   6-1;6-2
16 Jay Weinacker (32)   6-1;6-3
Q   Derek Stephens (19) 6-2;6-1
CS Ryan Farlow (144)   6457103
CF   Kyle Baker (34) 6-0;3-0
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Was: $179.95  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:08:23 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections