Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Kociecki
Raleigh, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 31-19 #114 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Conor Pollock (19) 6-3;6-3
2   Alex Vuckovic (26) 6-3;6-3
NC JR. STATE CLOSED
July 30 - August 5, 2004
Cary Tennis Center- Town of Cary, Cary, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Byrd (694)   6-1;6-4
16 Jonathan Staton (237)   6-4;6-0
Q Clay Weller (257)   6-2;6-3
S Matt Stein (295)   6-1;6-0
F David Sutton (244)   6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicklaus Clifford (445)   6-1;6-3
64   Alexander Zuck (73) 6-4;6-0
2 John Sanders (486)   6-1;6-0
3Q   Nathaniel Gorham (132) 0-6;6-1;10-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neil Shine (326)   6-2;6-0
32   Kevin Fleck (36) 7-5;7-5
4 Clay Weller (257)   6-3;6-1
5Q Wyatt Boylston (218)   6-4 RJ
5 Brian Hartness (81)   6-2;1-0 RJ
QQ   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-2;6-3
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER-NC L1
June 5-15, 2004
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Herman (430)   6-0;6-2
16 Joseph Veeder (288)   6-2;6-4
Q   Mason Schermerhorn (50) 6-4;6-3
CQ David Hannon (258)   6-1;6-1
CS   Christopher Cloer (37) 6-4;6-0
PL Jonathan Staton (237)   7-5;6-0
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC-L3
May 14-17, 2004
Charlotte Tennis Assn, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Sid Gulledge (504)   6-0;6-0
S Brad Benedict (170)   3-6;6-1;6-4
F Richard Offutt (78)   6-2;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Klar (377)   6-0;6-0
32   Marc Dwyer (15) 6-4;6-0
PEPSI JR. OPEN
April 23-26, 2004
Florence Country Club, Florence, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Q/F Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin McFarland (416)   6-2;6-0
16 Chris Peek (265)   6-4;6-3
Q   Kevin Fleck (36) 7-5;6-3
S   Jason Basile (133) 7-6;6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles QF Consolatio
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neil Shine (326)   6-2;1-6;6-2
32 Bryan King (305)   6-0;6-1
16 Kyle Baker (34)   7-5;6-0
Q   Davey Sandgren (22) 7-5;6-1
S   Hank Grant 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Christian Husby (83) 6-4;6-1
1   Lance Koetter (114) 6-0;6-2
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jay Swamidass (393)   6-1;6-0
32 Ryan Kopec (443)   6-0;6-2
16   Jay Weinacker (32) 6-1;2-6;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Fritz Dlabik (549)   6-1;6-2
32   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-3;6-0
2 John Allen (328)   6-3;6-1
3 Joey Unkenholz (261)   6-3;6-2
CQ Nicholas Hudson (196)   6-1;6-1
CS Jonathan Leslie (110)   2663105
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Monte Tucker (10) 6-1;7-5
1   Zack Williams (202) 6-4;6-3
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Pink Products for Breast Cancer Awareness
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:23:01 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections