Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Umid Avazov
Kissimmee, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 13-13 #445 on This Week's TennisRPI
TTS SUMMER SUPER SERIES
August 28-30, 2004
T.T.S., Palmetto Bay, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Corey Smith (73) DN*
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cory Garrett (584) 6-3;7-5
1   Cory Dunham (241) WoJ*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Erik Corace (140) 6-1;7-6(2)
1   Mario Lopez (156) 6-2;6-0
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emory Ellis (343) 6-3;6-4
1   Yasu Tano (356) 6-0;2-1 RJ
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Mazlin (23) 6-1;6-1
1 Matthew Verborn (533)   7-6(4);6-4
2 Cedric Duval (188)   6-3;6-4
3   Christian Guevara (72) 6-1;6-0
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles #2 Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Yepes   7-5;6-1
16 Aaron Haines (214)   7-6(4);-6(4;6-1
Q   Eddie Neese (88) 6-3;7-5
S   David Rosenfeld (77) 6-2;6-0
29TH ANNUAL JR. SUPER SERIES
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ormond Beach Tennis Asn, Ormond Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 James Williams   6-1;6-4
Q Will Nichols   1-0 RI
S   Gabriel Mattos (87) DN*
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Haines (214)   6-2;6-4
32   Andrew Mazlin (23) 6-3;6-2
2 Derek Klemish (253)   6-4;3-2 RI
3   Clifford Malivert (181) 3-6;6-3;6-3
JR. TANGERINE BOWL
December 6-8, 2003
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Fabian Rizzi   6-1;6-1
S Jack Najjar (511)   6-4;4-6;6-3
F Sean Bouabid   6-4;4-6;6-3
FALL HARVEST SUPER SERIES
November 22-24, 2003
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary Kueker   6-0;6-0
Q   Jon Kirven 7-6(6);6-4
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Govinda Avasarala   6-1;6-3
32   Aaron Brown (218) 6-1;6-3
NOVEMBER CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1-3, 2003
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
G. Hodgson
Wd (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tomas Berdych

 
Click on Tomas Berdych to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:38:37 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections