Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joseph Lok
Los Altos, California
 
Bellarmine Prep
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 30-8 #44 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Benjamin Wiener (151)   6-1;6-2
128   Jesse Levine (3) 6-1;6-2
2 Tony Teufel (40)   6-3;6-3
3Q Patrick Rose (59)   6-4;6-3
3 Scott Bruckmann (76)   6-0;6-3
4Q Blake Strode (45)   7-6(2);7-5
4   Donald Young (1) 6-4;6-1
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 31 - August 3, 2004
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Wesley Hancock (69)   6-1;6-3
RR   Lee Singer (11) 4-6;7-6;6-2
RR   Tommy Hicks (47) 2-6;6-4;6-4
RR Alexander Doan (168)   6-1;6-2
USTA NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2004
Berkeley Tennis Club, Berkeley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Parry (498)   6-0;6-2
32 Jeffrey Gast (47)   6-3;6-3
16 Jeffrey Fong (221)   6-3;6-1
Q   Thong Tu (90) 2-6;6-2;6-2
CQ   Eric Roberson (40) 6-2;6-4
FIG GARDEN STATE CENTER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 3-11, 2004
Fig Garden Swim&Racquet, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jeremy Thompson WJ*
MODESTO JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 20-28, 2004
Modesto Racket Club, Modesto, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Campbell   6-0;6-0
16 Patrick Nelson (467)   6-1;6-1
Q Justin Tzou (81)   6-3;6-2
S Kevin Kaiser (41)   2-6;6-3;6-3
F Jay Wong (17)   6-0;3-6;6-2
JOHNSON RANCH CHAMPIONSHIP 8&10S OPEN
March 6-14, 2004
Johnson Ranch Raq Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matt Fortune (574)   Def (ill)*
16 Justin Tzou (81)   6-3,6-3
Q Kareem Berdai (87)   Def (inj)*
S Jay Wong (17)   6-4;6-3
F Ken Kao (41)   7-5;6-3
PARADIGM JR. EXCELLENCE
February 14-16, 2004
Rollingwood Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Heckley (431)   6-1;6-1
16 Zack Warren (128)   6-2;6-1
Q Max Taylor (148)   6-0;6-1
STOCKTON 18, 16 & 14 JR. OPEN
January 10-18, 2004
In Shape Sports Club-West Lane, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jimmy Liang (400)   6-1;6-4
16 Justin Solomon   6-0;6-1
Q   Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (115) 6-4;4-6;7-5 D*
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Robert Gallman 5-7;6-4;6-0
1 Mason Schermerhorn (50)   6-4;6-4
2 Tye Myers (52)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Joshua Varela (44) 6-2;6-3
FREMONT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 4-12, 2003
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremy Heckley (486)   6-1;6-1
16 Brandon Low (97)   6-3;6-2
Q Bijan Hejazi (134)   7-5;7-5
S Jordan Combs (180)   6-1;6-4
F Jay Wong (17)   6-3;4-6;6-3
COURTSIDE JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 20-28, 2003
Courtside Club, Los Gatos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeremy Heckley (486)  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:13:09 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections