Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nirmal Choradia
Birmingham, Alabama
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 16-12 #130 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 William John (371)   6-2;6-1
128 Armir Mehmeti (507)   6-2;7-5
64   Kyle Baker (15) 6-1;6-1
3 Michael Guel (282)   7-5;6-4
4Q   John Watts (164) 6-3;6-2
AL JR. QUALIFYING
June 4-11, 2005
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dyer Diskin   6-0;6-1
16 Jishnu Saha   6-1;6-3
Q Ricky Bowling   6-3;6-1
S   Alexander Emery (138) 6-2;6-3
PL John Crawford Freeman (319)   6-3;3-6;7-5
BLUE GRAY JR. CLASSIC
March 5-7, 2005
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mikhail Desse (500)   3-6;6-2;7-6(7))
16 Matthew Poleon (202)   7-5;7-5
Q   Matthew Brewer (18) 6-1;6-3
CQ   Sawyer Duncan (74) 6-4;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chas Dunn (359)   6-3;6-4
32   Douglas Perrin (213) 6-4;6-3
2 Daniel Krikorian (373)   6-4;1-6;1-0
3Q   Ryan Farlow (66) 6-1;6-2
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 15-17, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Richard Offutt (90) 6-2;6-1
1 Matthew Mabry (428)   6-2;6-2
2   Matthew Brewer (18) 6-2;7-5
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR William Heim   6-1;6-2
RR   Jason Hill (134) 6-1;6-1
RR Brock Dial (197)   6-4;2-6;1-0
RR Scott Collins (129)   6-3;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bradley Pennington   6-0;6-0
32   Daniel Knause (56) 5-7;6-1;6-2
2   Chapman Mitchell 6-2;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas
10/21 Sena Suswam chooses Louisville
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:35:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections