Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Justin Wimpee
College Station, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 14-14 #300 on This Week's TennisRPI
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 6-11, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zachary Glankler (369)   6-3;6-0
64   Jon Wiegand (90) 6-1;6-0
2 Matt Tolley   6-1;6-1
3Q Terrence Nolan (618)   6-2;7-5
3   Hunter Mills (191) 6-4;6-0
2004 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN-SUPER CHAMP
April 16-19, 2004
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Maher (307)   7-5;6-2
16   Mark Tate (60) 6-3;6-3
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Maher (307) 7-5;6-2
1   Daniel Asper (229) 6-1;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 20-23, 2004
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Patrick Fogiel (528) WJ*
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 17-19, 2004
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Benjamin Wiener (151) 2-6;7-5;6-3
Q-W   Eric Beren (155) 6-4;6-2
S-S Charles Hornberger (156)   WJ*
F-S   Kelubia Mabatah (74) 3-6;6-2;6-3
16 Sheldon Hodges   6-3;6-3
Q   Charles Hornberger (156) 6-4;3-6;11-9
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hunter Mills (191) 6-4;6-4
3 Zachary Glankler (369)   6-3;6-0
CQ   Ryan Hudson (224) 6-4;3-6;6-4
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Artom Bogdanovich (91)   Wd (inj)*
16   Conor Pollock (19) 6-2;6-4
3 Zachary Glankler (369)   6-1;7-5 Def (ns)
CQ Carlos Delage (319)   6-4;6-3
CS   Connor Smith 6-4;6-2
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Gault (456)   6-3;6-3
16 Trent Graham (454)   6-2;6-2
Q Ryan Hudson (224)   4-6;6-3;7-6(7)
S Charlie Drew (120)   6-2;7-5
F Joe Cariello   6-2;6-3
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Harris (416)   6-2;6-2
16  
M. Inchauste
6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 26, 2006 at 1:07:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections