Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Justin Wimpee
College Station, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 14-14 #220 on This Week's Recruiting List
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 6-11, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zachary Glankler (369)   6-3;6-0
64   Jon Wiegand (90) 6-1;6-0
2 Matt Tolley   6-1;6-1
3Q Terrence Nolan (618)   6-2;7-5
3   Hunter Mills (191) 6-4;6-0
2004 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN-SUPER CHAMP
April 16-19, 2004
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Maher (307)   7-5;6-2
16   Mark Tate (60) 6-3;6-3
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Maher (307) 7-5;6-2
1   Daniel Asper (229) 6-1;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 20-23, 2004
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Patrick Fogiel (528) WJ*
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 17-19, 2004
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Benjamin Wiener (151) 2-6;7-5;6-3
Q-W   Eric Beren (155) 6-4;6-2
S-S Charles Hornberger (156)   WJ*
F-S   Kelubia Mabatah (74) 3-6;6-2;6-3
16 Sheldon Hodges   6-3;6-3
Q   Charles Hornberger (156) 6-4;3-6;11-9
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hunter Mills (191) 6-4;6-4
3 Zachary Glankler (369)   6-3;6-0
CQ   Ryan Hudson (224) 6-4;3-6;6-4
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Artom Bogdanovich (91)   Wd (inj)*
16   Conor Pollock (19) 6-2;6-4
3 Zachary Glankler (369)   6-1;7-5 Def (ns)
CQ Carlos Delage (319)   6-4;6-3
CS   Connor Smith 6-4;6-2
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Gault (456)   6-3;6-3
16 Trent Graham (454)   6-2;6-2
Q Ryan Hudson (224)   4-6;6-3;7-6(7)
S Charlie Drew (120)   6-2;7-5
F Joe Cariello   6-2;6-3
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Harris (416)   6-2;6-2
16  
M. Inchauste
6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Roger Federer Fall Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Learn how to shop with a cause here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 26, 2006 at 1:07:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections