Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eric Beren
Dallas, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-13 #155 on This Week's Recruiting List
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
May 7-10, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Hudson (224) 6-2;6-3
3 Carlos Machado (396)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Brandon Davis (63) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Hauck   6-4;6-3
32   J. P. Ritchie 6-3;6-3
2   Adam Slagter (94) 6-4;6-1
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 17-19, 2004
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Andrew Roth (30) 6-0;6-2
Q-W Justin Wimpee (220)   6-4;6-2
S-W   Kareem Mansur (163) 6-4;6-1
F-SW   Artom Bogdanovich (91) 1-6;7-5;6-2
16 Wade Morgan (237)   6-3;6-4
Q David Tran (161)   6-4;4-6;10-7
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stuart Row   Wd (ill)*
16 Srirangapatnam Amrit   1-6;6-3;7-6
Q   Daniel Hwang (14) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Laurel Hl Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adam Shaeffer (173) 6-3;7-5
1 Matt Chiricosta (356)   3-6;6-0;6-2
2   Ty Schaub (70) 6-1;7-5
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Inchauste
 
2 Michael Henthorn (251)   6-2;6-1
3 James Baggett (291)   6-3;6-2
CQ Hermann Moran   6-0;6-1
CS   Aneal Vallurupalli (169) 7-6(5);6-2
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brent Werbeck (35) 3-6;6-2;6-2
3 Jimmy Powers (145)   6-1;7-6
CQ Jon Wiegand (90)   7-6;2-6;6-1
CS Geoffrey Schwartz (140)   6-3;6-0
CF Evan Bridges (92)   6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/31 Dimitri Vlassov chooses Stonehill
3/30 Garret Vincent chooses BYU
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Fernando Verdasco
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $179.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $89.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:19:17 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections