Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rudy Obregon
San Antonio, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-12 #490 on This Week's TennisRPI
BOB FAULKNER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
August 6-8, 2004
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Trevis Bowman (210) 6-2;6-0
1 Matthew Winters (693)   6-3;6-1
3 Drew Knowles (423)   6-4;6-2
CQ   David Lue (159) 7-5;6-0
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 6-11, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Henthorn (251) 6-3;6-3
2   Steven Campbell (239) 6-1;6-4
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will Davis   7-5;6-3
16   Tyler Bohrnstedt (310) 6-1;0-6;6-2
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Desantis (335) 6-3;2-6;6-4
3   Ryan Charles (374) 6-7(4);7-6(5);6-2
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Joe Beck 6-3;6-2
3 Rodney Munoz   6-0;6-2
CQ Eduardo Viapia-Panozzo (409)   Def (ns)*
CS   James Baggett (291) 6-3;4-6;6-4
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hector Saenz (421)   6-3;7-5
16   Charlie Drew (120) 6-2;6-3
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zachary Glankler (369) 6-3;6-4
1 Hector Saenz De Viteri Tejeda   3-6;6-3;6-2
3 Hermann Moran   6-3;3-6;6-2
CQ Trent Graham (454)   2-6;7-6;7-6
CS Caleb Carter (314)   6-0;6-1
CF   Marcus Lunt (116) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois
9/24 Wilson Hamilton chooses Trinity (TX)
9/24 Casey Burns chooses Southern NH
9/24 Emma Decoste chooses Ohio State
9/24 Nicole Krykanov chooses Davidson
9/23 Grace Ball chooses UMKC
9/23 Damian Rodriguez chooses Princeton
9/22 Claire Czerwonka chooses Valparaiso
9/22 Matthew Slowinski chooses Holy Cross

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dominic Thiem
 
Babolat Pure Strike 16x19 (Project One7)
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Head Graphene XT Speed MP Ltd. Edition
Was: $199.00  Now: $159.95
Feedback, Demo
 
  John Isner
 
Prince Textreme Warrior 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:35:18 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections