Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Mast
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 17-24 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jordan Wasden (309)   6-2;6-3
128 Andrew Orban (4)   1-5Ret (inj)
64   Blake Muller (12) 6-4;6-1
3   Holden Seguso (19) 6-2;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Brendan Lynch (39) 6-0;6-3
2   Tony Teufel 6-3;6-1
L3 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
June 18-22, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Payom Dousti (454)   6-0;6-1
16 Andrew Wang (243)   4-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Arsenio Culver (35) 6-4;4-6;6-4
CQ Jarrad Smoke (200)   Def (ad)*
CS   Sean Curley (196) 6-2;7-6(1))
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
El Paso Youth T. Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jay Sweet (85)   6-4;6-4
32 Nader Daylami (258)   6-3;6-4
16   Joshua Zavala (32) 7-6;6-1
3 Alexander Sanborn (87)   6-3;6-4
QQ   Sasha Ermakov (5) 7-6;6-3
L4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 1-4, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Spero (194)   7-6(6);6-4
16 Andrew Lerner (179)   6-4;7-5
Q Christopher Hoeland (191)   6-3;6-2
S   Reid Carleton (16) 3-6;7-6(4);6-3
PL Austin Longacre (130)   6-4;7-6(4)
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Viju George (34) 6-1;6-3
1   Tj Bellama (84) 6-2;2-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Patrick Dwyer (98) 6-4;6-7;6-4
1 Michael Kaufman (111)   6-2;6-1
2   Griffin Nienberg (143) 6-2;6-1
FRANKLIN WINTER JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 21-23, 2005
Franklin Athletic Club, Southfield, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tommy Hicks (63) 6-1;6-1
1 Ted Kelly (45)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Reid Carleton (16) 6-3;6-0
COPPER BOWL
January 1-6, 2005
Dickinson Sports,LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   H. Christopher Meyer (125) 6-2;6-4
1 Mark Greenburg (391)   6-4;7-5
2   Jason Hill (134) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   David Kwon (51) 6-3;6-0
1   Matthew Brewer (18) 2-6;6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Laurel Hill Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 H. Christopher Meyer (125)   6-3;1-6;6-3
32   Chris Clark 2-6;6-4;6-2
2   Evan Reese (166) 7-5;7-6
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-8, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Sommer (170)   6-4;6-4
16   Blake Boswell (22) 6-3;6-2
2   Michael Dierberger (41) 6-2;6-2
EL PASO ITF TOURNAMENT
October 18-24, 2004
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chandler Brass (157)   4-6;6-1;7-6
32   Tyler Hochwalt (17) 3-6;7-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #375
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jeremy Chardy
 
Head Graphene Radical Midplus
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
Wilson Pro Staff 95S
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
Dunlop Biomimetic F3.0 Tour
Buy Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Kudla
 
Tecnifibre TFight 325 TP ATP
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:33:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections