Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Boyajian
Weston, Florida
 
St. Thomas Aquinas
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 12-12 #167 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Fleder (151) 6-0;6-2
1   Samuel Garland (65) WoJ*
STERLING OAKS SPRING SUPER SERIES
April 24-26, 2004
Club at Sterling Oaks, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Robby Barbaro (446)   6-3;6-3
F   Brandon Corace (140) 3-6;6-3;6-2
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Dushock (290)   4-6;6-0;6-0
16   Nathan Rosenfeld (14) 6-3;6-0
2 Paul Guarino (413)   6-2;6-2
CQ Daniel Vardag (77)   6-2;4-6;6-4
CS   Eddie Majcher (97) 3-6;6-1;7-6(4)
SHAMROCK SUPER SERIES
March 20-22, 2004
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yoshiteru Nara (156)   6-4;7-5
16 Kota Higashikawa   6-2;6-0
Q   Waylon Chin (29) 4-6;6-4;6-1
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Venus (13) 6-0;6-1
1 Patrick Gleason (378)   6-2;6-4
2 Aaron Brown (218)   6-1;6-3
3 Alex Trif (283)   6-1;2-0 RJ
CQ Andrew Mazlin (23)   WoE*
CS   Scott Bruckmann (76) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Waits (84) 6-1;6-2
1 Joseph Smetona (235)   6-1;4-6;7-6(5)
2   Kevin Fleck (36) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Denis Timoshenko (100) 6-2;6-3
1   Daniel Urban (85) 6-2;6-2
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Resnick   6-0;6-0
32 Brian Dushock (290)   4-6;6-2;6-3
16   Tyler Owens 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Aidan DeBoer chooses SDSU
7/21 Gary Fishkin chooses Lehigh
7/20 Halle Berg chooses Whitworth
7/20 Julia Candiotto chooses Longwood
7/20 Crystal Nzewi chooses Longwood
7/20 Tanja-Marie Skalda chooses Longwood
7/20 Daniel Moore chooses Methodist (NC)
7/19 Anna Burch chooses Transylvania
7/19 Madison Campbell chooses Transylvania
7/18 Vanessa Francois chooses King (TN)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bryan Brothers
 
Prince Bryan Bros Ltd. Edition 95
Buy Now: $299.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
Head Graphene Touch Speed Pro
Buy Now: $219.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Donald Young
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 315 Racquet
Buy Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Head Graphene Touch Speed MP
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 25, 2006 at 4:16:44 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections