Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Boyajian
Weston, Florida
 
St. Thomas Aquinas
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 12-12 #167 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Fleder (151) 6-0;6-2
1   Samuel Garland (65) WoJ*
STERLING OAKS SPRING SUPER SERIES
April 24-26, 2004
Club at Sterling Oaks, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Robby Barbaro (446)   6-3;6-3
F   Brandon Corace (140) 3-6;6-3;6-2
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Dushock (290)   4-6;6-0;6-0
16   Nathan Rosenfeld (14) 6-3;6-0
2 Paul Guarino (413)   6-2;6-2
CQ Daniel Vardag (77)   6-2;4-6;6-4
CS   Eddie Majcher (97) 3-6;6-1;7-6(4)
SHAMROCK SUPER SERIES
March 20-22, 2004
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yoshiteru Nara (156)   6-4;7-5
16 Kota Higashikawa   6-2;6-0
Q   Waylon Chin (29) 4-6;6-4;6-1
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Venus (13) 6-0;6-1
1 Patrick Gleason (378)   6-2;6-4
2 Aaron Brown (218)   6-1;6-3
3 Alex Trif (283)   6-1;2-0 RJ
CQ Andrew Mazlin (23)   WoE*
CS   Scott Bruckmann (76) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Waits (84) 6-1;6-2
1 Joseph Smetona (235)   6-1;4-6;7-6(5)
2   Kevin Fleck (36) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Denis Timoshenko (100) 6-2;6-3
1   Daniel Urban (85) 6-2;6-2
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Resnick   6-0;6-0
32 Brian Dushock (290)   4-6;6-2;6-3
16   Tyler Owens 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 25, 2006 at 4:16:44 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections